Info

Name
OEC Taipei WTA Challenger

Category
WTA 125K Series

Country
Chinese Taipei
Date
Nov 12 - Nov 19

Draw size
16

Format
Women Single

Surface
Carpet

Prize money
$ 125,000

Winner
$ 20,000

Matches

 Final Prize money: ($ 11,000)

Sun 19/11/17 B. Bencic 2 - 0 A. Rus More info

 Semi Finals Prize money: ($ 6,000)

Sat 18/11/17 N. Broady 1 - 2 A. Rus More info
Sat 18/11/17 V. Golubic 0 - 2 B. Bencic More info

 Quarter Finals Prize money: ($ 4,000)

Fri 17/11/17 V. Golubic 2 - 1 L. Kumkhum More info
Fri 17/11/17 N. Broady 2 - 0 V. Kudermetova More info
Fri 17/11/17 A. Rus 2 - 0 L. Cabrera More info
Fri 17/11/17 B. Bencic 2 - 0 J. Teichmann More info

 1/16 Final Prize money: ($ 2,000)

Thu 16/11/17 J. Teichmann 2 - 0 R. Ozaki More info
Thu 16/11/17 V. Diatchenko 1 - 2 A. Rus More info
Thu 16/11/17 M. Bouzkova 0 - 2 L. Kumkhum More info
Thu 16/11/17 L. Cabrera 2 - 0 E. Hozumi More info
Thu 16/11/17 Su Jeong Jang 1 - 2 N. Broady More info
Thu 16/11/17 V. Kudermetova 2 - 1 M. Frech More info
Thu 16/11/17 A. Sabalenka 0 - 2 V. Golubic More info
Thu 16/11/17 B. Bencic 2 - 0 P. Hon More info

 1/32 Final Prize money: ($ 1,050)

Tue 14/11/17 L. Kumkhum 2 - 1 A. Bogdan More info
Tue 14/11/17 L. Cabrera 2 - 1 S. Errani More info
Tue 14/11/17 E. Hozumi 2 - 0 E. Rodina More info
Tue 14/11/17 M. Bouzkova 2 - 0 Zhang Ling More info
Tue 14/11/17 M. Frech 2 - 0 Zhu Lin More info
Tue 14/11/17 Lu Jing-Jing 0 - 2 V. Kudermetova More info
Tue 14/11/17 A. Rus 2 - 0 I. Soylu More info
Tue 14/11/17 Y. Wickmayer 0 - 2 V. Diatchenko More info
Wed 15/11/17 Duan Ying-Ying 0 - 2 B. Bencic More info
Wed 15/11/17 I. Khromacheva 1 - 2 P. Hon More info
Wed 15/11/17 J. Teichmann 2 - 0 Hsu Ching-Wen More info
Wed 15/11/17 D. Jakupovic 1 - 2 R. Ozaki More info
Wed 15/11/17 A. Sabalenka 2 - 1 M. Doi More info
Wed 15/11/17 A. Rodionova 1 - 2 Su Jeong Jang More info
Wed 15/11/17 N. Broady 2 - 1 Wang Yafan More info
Wed 15/11/17 V. Golubic 2 - 0 Lee Ya-Hsuan More info

 Qualifying Final Prize money: ($ 600)

Mon 13/11/17 J. Cako 0 - 2 P. Hon More info
Mon 13/11/17 V. Diatchenko 2 - 1 N. Stojanovic More info
Mon 13/11/17 S. Sharipova 0 - 2 D. Jakupovic More info
Mon 13/11/17 V. Kudermetova 2 - 0 I. Neel More info

 Qualifying 1st Round Prize money: ($ 400)

Sun 12/11/17 S. Sharipova 2 - 0 F. Stollar More info
Sun 12/11/17 V. Diatchenko 2 - 0 V. Heisen More info
Sun 12/11/17 Zhang Kai-Lin 0 - 2 V. Kudermetova More info
Sun 12/11/17 J. Cako 2 - 1 H. Kuwata More info
Sun 12/11/17 Ng Kwan Yau 0 - 2 P. Hon More info
Sun 12/11/17 Na-Lae Han 0 - 2 N. Stojanovic More info
Mon 13/11/17 V. Rodriguez 0 - 2 D. Jakupovic More info
Mon 13/11/17 I. Neel 2 - 1 C. Zhao More info

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.