Info

Name
Biyuan Cup Zhengzhou Women’s Tennis Open

Category
WTA 125K Series

Country
China PR
Date
Apr 14 - Apr 22

Draw size
16

Format
Women Single

Surface
Hard

Prize money
$ 125,000

Winner
$ 20,000

Matches

 Final Prize money: ($ 11,000)

Sun 22/04/18 Wang Yafan 1 - 2 Zheng Saisai More info

 Semi Finals Prize money: ($ 6,000)

Sat 21/04/18 Y. Wickmayer 1 - 2 Wang Yafan More info
Sat 21/04/18 Han Xinyun 0 - 2 Zheng Saisai More info

 Quarter Finals Prize money: ($ 4,000)

Fri 20/04/18 Wang Yafan 2 - 0 Zhu Lin More info
Fri 20/04/18 Han Xinyun 2 - 0 D. Lao More info
Fri 20/04/18 Lu Jia-Jing 0 - 2 Zheng Saisai More info
Fri 20/04/18 M. Minokoshi 0 - 2 Y. Wickmayer More info

 1/16 Final Prize money: ($ 2,000)

Wed 18/04/18 E. Hozumi 0 - 2 D. Lao More info
Wed 18/04/18 Liu Fangzhou 1 - 2 Zheng Saisai More info
Wed 18/04/18 Wang Xiyu 0 - 2 Y. Wickmayer More info
Wed 18/04/18 You Xiaodi RET M. Minokoshi More info
Thu 19/04/18 Han Xinyun 2 - 0 Su Jeong Jang More info
Thu 19/04/18 M. Imanishi 0 - 2 Zhu Lin More info
Thu 19/04/18 Wang Yafan 2 - 0 S. Sharipova More info
Thu 19/04/18 Duan Ying-Ying 1 - 2 Lu Jia-Jing More info

 1/32 Final Prize money: ($ 1,050)

Mon 16/04/18 Wang Yafan 2 - 0 J. Namigata More info
Mon 16/04/18 Gao Xinyu 0 - 2 Zhu Lin More info
Mon 16/04/18 Su Jeong Jang 2 - 0 A. Shimizu More info
Mon 16/04/18 D. Lao 2 - 0 L. Kumkhum More info
Mon 16/04/18 Zheng Saisai 2 - 0 Peng Shuai More info
Mon 16/04/18 Tian Ran 0 - 2 M. Minokoshi More info
Mon 16/04/18 Wang Xiyu 2 - 0 N. Broady More info
Mon 16/04/18 V. Zvonareva 0 - 2 Y. Wickmayer More info
Tue 17/04/18 S. Sharipova 2 - 1 P. Plipuech More info
Tue 17/04/18 N. Hibino 1 - 2 Han Xinyun More info
Tue 17/04/18 Duan Ying-Ying 2 - 1 A. Raina More info
Tue 17/04/18 Lu Jia-Jing 2 - 0 Zhang Kai-Lin More info
Tue 17/04/18 M. Imanishi 2 - 0 V. Diatchenko More info
Tue 17/04/18 Xun Fang Ying 0 - 2 Liu Fangzhou More info
Tue 17/04/18 You Xiaodi 2 - 1 Yuan Yue More info
Tue 17/04/18 Yang Zhaoxuan 0 - 2 E. Hozumi More info

 Qualifying Final

Sun 15/04/18 A. Raina 2 - 1 Zhang Ling More info
Sun 15/04/18 Xun Fang Ying 2 - 0 Zhang Kai-Lin More info
Sun 15/04/18 A. Shimizu 2 - 0 You Xiaodi More info
Sun 15/04/18 V. Kamenskaya 0 - 2 M. Minokoshi More info

 Qualifying 1st Round

Sat 14/04/18 A. Raina 2 - 0 H. Kuwata More info
Sat 14/04/18 Meiling Wang 2 - 1 Zhang Ling More info
Sat 14/04/18 Xun Fang Ying 2 - 0 Sun Xu Liu More info
Sat 14/04/18 Kang Jia Qi 2 - 1 Zhang Kai-Lin More info
Sat 14/04/18 A. Shimizu 2 - 0 Li DengLin More info
Sat 14/04/18 You Xiaodi 2 - 1 Guo Hanyu More info
Sat 14/04/18 V. Kamenskaya 2 - 0 Zhang Yuxuan More info
Sat 14/04/18 O. Tjandramulia 2 - 1 M. Minokoshi More info

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.