Info

Name
Qingdao Challenger

Category
Normal

Country
China PR
Date
Apr 15 - Apr 23

Draw size
16

Format
Men Single

Surface
Clay

Prize money
$ 125,000

Winner
$ 18,000

Matches

 Final Prize money: ($ 10,600)

Sun 23/04/17 O. Otte 0 - 2 J. Tipsarevic More info

 Semi Finals Prize money: ($ 6,275)

Sat 22/04/17 Q. Halys 0 - 2 O. Otte More info
Sat 22/04/17 M. Bourgue 0 - 2 J. Tipsarevic More info

 Quarter Finals Prize money: ($ 3,650)

Fri 21/04/17 O. Otte 2 - 0 Wu Di More info
Fri 21/04/17 J. Thompson 0 - 2 Q. Halys More info
Fri 21/04/17 A. Martin 0 - 2 J. Tipsarevic More info
Fri 21/04/17 M. Bourgue 2 - 0 K. Coppejans More info

 1/16 Final Prize money: ($ 2,150)

Wed 19/04/17 S. Doumbia 1 - 2 Wu Di More info
Wed 19/04/17 J. Thompson 2 - 1 N. Milojevic More info
Wed 19/04/17 Bai Yan 0 - 2 Q. Halys More info
Wed 19/04/17 A. De Minaur 0 - 2 O. Otte More info
Thu 20/04/17 M. Bourgue 2 - 0 F. Auger Aliassime More info
Thu 20/04/17 K. Coppejans 2 - 1 G. Quinzi More info
Thu 20/04/17 I. Ivashka 0 - 2 J. Tipsarevic More info
Thu 20/04/17 A. Martin 2 - 1 T. Fabbiano More info

 1/32 Final Prize money: ($ 1,300)

Mon 17/04/17 O. Otte 2 - 0 Wang Aoxiong More info
Mon 17/04/17 J. Thompson 2 - 0 P. Torebko More info
Mon 17/04/17 S. Doumbia 2 - 0 He Yecong More info
Mon 17/04/17 Wu Di 2 - 0 T. Gabashvili More info
Tue 18/04/17 A. Balazs 0 - 2 Bai Yan More info
Tue 18/04/17 A. Whittington 0 - 2 Q. Halys More info
Tue 18/04/17 D. Molchanov 0 - 2 K. Coppejans More info
Tue 18/04/17 K. Maamoun 0 - 2 T. Fabbiano More info
Tue 18/04/17 L. Vanni 1 - 2 A. De Minaur More info
Tue 18/04/17 K. Majchrzak 1 - 2 F. Auger Aliassime More info
Tue 18/04/17 D. Munoz de la Nava 0 - 2 J. Tipsarevic More info
Tue 18/04/17 N. Milojevic 2 - 0 M. Tepavac More info
Tue 18/04/17 G. Quinzi 2 - 0 B. Kavcic More info
Tue 18/04/17 I. Ivashka 2 - 1 Zhang Ze More info
Tue 18/04/17 M. Bourgue 2 - 0 Sun Fajing More info
Wed 19/04/17 A. Martin 2 - 0 A. Nedovyesov More info

 Qualifying Final

Sun 16/04/17 J. Paz 0 - 2 D. Molchanov More info
Sun 16/04/17 P. Torebko 2 - 0 R. Ghedin More info
Sun 16/04/17 O. Otte W/O A. Mies More info
Sun 16/04/17 F. Auger Aliassime 2 - 0 A. Bury More info

 Qualifying 2nd Round

Sat 15/04/17 Liu Yi Zhou 0 - 2 D. Molchanov More info
Sat 15/04/17 F. Auger Aliassime 2 - 0 Pang Renlong More info
Sat 15/04/17 J. Paz 2 - 0 Cui Jie More info
Sat 15/04/17 P. Torebko 2 - 0 Wang Honghan More info
Sat 15/04/17 R. Ghedin 2 - 1 A. Vasilevski More info
Sat 15/04/17 O. Otte 2 - 0 Qi Xi More info
Sat 15/04/17 A. Mies 2 - 0 Zhang Zhizhen More info
Sat 15/04/17 A. Bury 2 - 0 Xia Zihao More info

 Qualifying 1st Round

Sat 15/04/17 Gong Mao-Xin 0 - 2 A. Mies More info
Sat 15/04/17 Qi Xi 2 - 0 Zheng Weiqiang More info

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.