Info

Name
Fairfield Challenger

Category
Normal

Country
USA
Date
Oct 07 - Oct 15

Draw size
16

Format
Men Single

Surface
Hard

Prize money
$ 100,000

Winner
$ 14,400

Matches

 Final Prize money: ($ 8,480)

Sun 15/10/17 B. Klahn 0 - 2 M. McDonald More info

 Semi Finals Prize money: ($ 5,020)

Sat 14/10/17 C. O'Connell 0 - 2 M. McDonald More info
Sat 14/10/17 B. Klahn 2 - 0 M. Marterer More info

 Quarter Finals Prize money: ($ 2,920)

Fri 13/10/17 C. O'Connell 2 - 1 B. Fratangelo More info
Fri 13/10/17 M. McDonald 2 - 0 T. Sandgren More info
Fri 13/10/17 M. Marterer 2 - 0 S. Fanselow More info
Sat 14/10/17 B. Klahn 2 - 1 N. Milojevic More info

 1/16 Final Prize money: ($ 1,720)

Wed 11/10/17 F. Auger Aliassime 0 - 2 N. Milojevic More info
Thu 12/10/17 E. Escobedo 1 - 2 B. Klahn More info
Thu 12/10/17 T. Kamke 1 - 2 C. O'Connell More info
Thu 12/10/17 A. Gonzalez 0 - 2 B. Fratangelo More info
Thu 12/10/17 M. McDonald 2 - 0 D. King More info
Thu 12/10/17 M. Marterer 2 - 0 S. Bangoura More info
Thu 12/10/17 N. Rubin 0 - 2 T. Sandgren More info
Thu 12/10/17 S. Fanselow 2 - 0 M. Mmoh More info

 1/32 Final Prize money: ($ 1,040)

Mon 09/10/17 B. Schnur 0 - 2 N. Milojevic More info
Mon 09/10/17 E. Escobedo 2 - 1 A. Sarkissian More info
Mon 09/10/17 R. Ramanathan 1 - 2 T. Kamke More info
Tue 10/10/17 F. Auger Aliassime 2 - 1 J. Satral More info
Tue 10/10/17 D. Kudla 0 - 2 C. O'Connell More info
Tue 10/10/17 A. Gonzalez 2 - 0 J. Smith More info
Tue 10/10/17 A. Ward 1 - 2 B. Fratangelo More info
Tue 10/10/17 F. Dancevic 0 - 2 D. King More info
Tue 10/10/17 S. Kozlov 1 - 2 M. McDonald More info
Tue 10/10/17 R. Roelofse 0 - 2 S. Bangoura More info
Tue 10/10/17 B. Klahn 2 - 1 K. King More info
Tue 10/10/17 S. Groth 1 - 2 N. Rubin More info
Wed 11/10/17 M. Marterer 2 - 0 B. Klein More info
Wed 11/10/17 E. King 1 - 2 M. Mmoh More info
Wed 11/10/17 M. Krueger 1 - 2 T. Sandgren More info
Wed 11/10/17 A. Geller 0 - 2 S. Fanselow More info

 Qualifying Final

Mon 09/10/17 C. O'Connell 2 - 0 J. Clarke More info
Mon 09/10/17 J. Satral 2 - 1 S. Bangoura More info
Mon 09/10/17 A. Gonzalez 0 - 2 R. Roelofse More info
Mon 09/10/17 A. Ward 0 - 2 S. Fanselow More info

 Qualifying 2nd Round

Sun 08/10/17 D. Galan Riveros 1 - 2 J. Satral More info
Sun 08/10/17 J. Lamble 0 - 2 R. Roelofse More info
Sun 08/10/17 A. Ward 2 - 0 G. Jones More info
Sun 08/10/17 L. Broady 1 - 2 C. O'Connell More info
Sun 08/10/17 T. Fawcett 1 - 2 J. Clarke More info
Sun 08/10/17 F. Nielsen 0 - 2 S. Bangoura More info
Sun 08/10/17 D. Koepfer 1 - 2 A. Gonzalez More info
Sun 08/10/17 R. Haviland 0 - 2 S. Fanselow More info

 Qualifying 1st Round

Sat 07/10/17 L. Broady 2 - 0 R. Jackson More info
Sat 07/10/17 C. O'Connell 2 - 1 J. Hiltzik More info
Sat 07/10/17 T. Garanganga 0 - 2 T. Fawcett More info
Sat 07/10/17 S. Bangoura 2 - 0 J. Choinski More info
Sat 07/10/17 A. Halebian RET J. Clarke More info
Sat 07/10/17 D. Galan Riveros 2 - 1 M. Barton More info
Sat 07/10/17 J. Douglas 0 - 2 J. Satral More info
Sat 07/10/17 E. Johnson 0 - 2 F. Nielsen More info
Sat 07/10/17 J. Lamble 2 - 0 C. Altamirano More info
Sat 07/10/17 R. Roelofse 2 - 1 A. Falla More info
Sat 07/10/17 R. Ortega-Olmedo 0 - 2 A. Ward More info
Sat 07/10/17 G. Jones 2 - 1 L. Gomez More info
Sat 07/10/17 A. Gonzalez 2 - 0 T. Sah More info
Sat 07/10/17 R. Haviland 2 - 0 M. Hovhannisyan More info
Sat 07/10/17 D. Koepfer 2 - 1 F. Lakat More info
Sat 07/10/17 J. Brooksby 0 - 2 S. Fanselow More info

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.