Info

Name
Taipei Challenger

Category
Normal

Country
Chinese Taipei
Date
Apr 15 - Apr 23

Draw size
16

Format
Men Single

Surface
Carpet

Prize money
$ 125,000

Winner
$ 18,000

Matches

 Final Prize money: ($ 10,600)

Sun 23/04/17 T. Ito 0 - 2 Lu Yen-Hsun More info

 Semi Finals Prize money: ($ 6,275)

Sat 22/04/17 A. Santillan 1 - 2 T. Ito More info
Sat 22/04/17 V. Pospisil 0 - 2 Lu Yen-Hsun More info

 Quarter Finals Prize money: ($ 3,650)

Fri 21/04/17 K. Kravchuk 0 - 2 T. Ito More info
Fri 21/04/17 M. Ebden 1 - 2 A. Santillan More info
Fri 21/04/17 V. Pospisil 2 - 0 M. Chiudinelli More info
Fri 21/04/17 G. Soeda 0 - 2 Lu Yen-Hsun More info

 1/16 Final Prize money: ($ 2,150)

Wed 19/04/17 K. Kravchuk 2 - 0 F. Skugor More info
Wed 19/04/17 A. Santillan 2 - 1 R. Ramanathan More info
Wed 19/04/17 M. Chiudinelli 2 - 0 D. Sela More info
Thu 20/04/17 T. Ito 2 - 0 L. Lacko More info
Thu 20/04/17 G. Soeda 2 - 1 M. Bachinger More info
Thu 20/04/17 Soon Woo Kwon 1 - 2 M. Ebden More info
Thu 20/04/17 V. Pospisil 2 - 0 P. Gunneswaran More info
Thu 20/04/17 Wang Jimmy 0 - 2 Lu Yen-Hsun More info

 1/32 Final Prize money: ($ 1,300)

Mon 17/04/17 K. Kravchuk 2 - 0 M. Jaloviec More info
Mon 17/04/17 Yang Tsung-Hua 0 - 2 D. Sela More info
Mon 17/04/17 R. Ramanathan 2 - 1 Duckhee Lee More info
Tue 18/04/17 A. Santillan 2 - 1 M. Matosevic More info
Tue 18/04/17 Y. Uchiyama RET T. Ito More info
Tue 18/04/17 J. Jung 0 - 2 L. Lacko More info
Tue 18/04/17 M. Chiudinelli 2 - 0 L. Saville More info
Tue 18/04/17 M. Baghdatis 0 - 2 Soon Woo Kwon More info
Tue 18/04/17 S. Sekiguchi 0 - 2 F. Skugor More info
Tue 18/04/17 V. Pospisil 2 - 0 S. Mukund More info
Tue 18/04/17 Wang Jimmy RET A. Kudryavtsev More info
Tue 18/04/17 G. Soeda 2 - 0 H. Moriya More info
Tue 18/04/17 Lee Kuan-Yi 0 - 2 Lu Yen-Hsun More info
Wed 19/04/17 M. Bachinger 2 - 0 B. Klein More info
Wed 19/04/17 P. Gunneswaran 2 - 0 R. Roelofse More info
Wed 19/04/17 M. Ebden 2 - 0 Chen Ti More info

 Qualifying Final

Mon 17/04/17 M. Ebden RET Wu Tung-lin More info
Mon 17/04/17 M. Bachinger 2 - 0 Hsu Yu Hsiou More info
Mon 17/04/17 R. Roelofse 2 - 0 I. Okamura More info
Mon 17/04/17 S. Mukund 2 - 0 T. Matsui More info

 Qualifying 2nd Round

Sun 16/04/17 Wu Tung-lin 2 - 0 Yu Cheng-Yu More info
Sun 16/04/17 M. Bachinger 2 - 0 Meng Cing-Yang More info
Sun 16/04/17 M. Ebden 2 - 0 W. Trongcharoenchaikul More info
Sun 16/04/17 Hsu Yu Hsiou 2 - 0 Cheong-Eui Kim More info
Sun 16/04/17 R. Sarmiento 0 - 2 R. Roelofse More info
Sun 16/04/17 Liu Shao-Fan 1 - 2 I. Okamura More info
Sun 16/04/17 S. Mukund 2 - 0 Hsun Lo Chien More info
Sun 16/04/17 T. Matsui 2 - 0 Yun Seong Chung More info

 Qualifying 1st Round

Sat 15/04/17 Yu Richard Lin Liang W/O Meng Cing-Yang More info
Sat 15/04/17 Hsu Yu Hsiou 2 - 0 Wang Yu-Chang More info
Sat 15/04/17 Yi Chu-Huan 0 - 2 R. Roelofse More info
Sat 15/04/17 Tan Li-Wie 0 - 2 Hsun Lo Chien More info
Sat 15/04/17 Wu Tung-lin 2 - 1 Lin Wei-De More info
Sat 15/04/17 Liu Shao-Fan 2 - 0 Hsiang Chiu Yu More info
Sat 15/04/17 W. Trongcharoenchaikul 2 - 0 Hsieh Cheng-Peng More info
Sat 15/04/17 Hung Jui-Chen 0 - 2 T. Matsui More info

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.