Info

Name
Chennai Challenger

Category
Normal

Country
India
Date
Feb 10 - Feb 17

Draw size
16

Format
Men Single

Surface
Hard

Prize money
$ 50,000

Winner
$ 7,200

Matches

 Final Prize money: ($ 4,240)

Sat 17/02/18 J. Thompson 2 - 1 Y. Bhambri More info

 Semi Finals Prize money: ($ 2,510)

Fri 16/02/18 Duckhee Lee 0 - 2 Y. Bhambri More info
Fri 16/02/18 J. Thompson 2 - 0 P. Martinez Portero More info

 Quarter Finals Prize money: ($ 1,460)

Thu 15/02/18 J. Thompson RET D. Petrovic More info
Thu 15/02/18 A. Escoffier 1 - 2 Duckhee Lee More info
Thu 15/02/18 Y. Uchiyama 1 - 2 Y. Bhambri More info
Thu 15/02/18 M. Safwat 0 - 2 P. Martinez Portero More info

 1/16 Final Prize money: ($ 860)

Wed 14/02/18 A. Shanmugam 0 - 2 Duckhee Lee More info
Wed 14/02/18 S. Rawat 0 - 2 Y. Bhambri More info
Wed 14/02/18 Y. Uchiyama 2 - 0 C. Ilkel More info
Wed 14/02/18 M. Safwat 2 - 0 A. Kadhe More info
Wed 14/02/18 D. Petrovic RET E. Lopez-Perez More info
Wed 14/02/18 J. Thompson 2 - 0 W. Trongcharoenchaikul More info
Wed 14/02/18 L. Catarina 0 - 2 P. Martinez Portero More info
Wed 14/02/18 A. Escoffier 2 - 0 G. Granollers-Pujol More info

 1/32 Final Prize money: ($ 520)

Mon 12/02/18 S. Narayanaswamy 1 - 2 W. Trongcharoenchaikul More info
Mon 12/02/18 A. Kadhe 2 - 1 S. Myneni More info
Mon 12/02/18 S. Mukund 0 - 2 G. Granollers-Pujol More info
Mon 12/02/18 M. Safwat 2 - 0 A. Bega More info
Mon 12/02/18 D. Suresh 0 - 2 S. Rawat More info
Mon 12/02/18 V. Prashanth 0 - 2 Duckhee Lee More info
Mon 12/02/18 L. Catarina 2 - 0 N. Sinha More info
Mon 12/02/18 S. Nagal 0 - 2 A. Escoffier More info
Tue 13/02/18 J. Thompson 2 - 0 K. Maamoun More info
Tue 13/02/18 P. Martinez Portero 2 - 0 P. Gunneswaran More info
Tue 13/02/18 Y. Uchiyama 2 - 0 M. Purcell More info
Tue 13/02/18 M. Sureshkumar 0 - 2 D. Petrovic More info
Tue 13/02/18 I. Nedelko RET A. Shanmugam More info
Tue 13/02/18 C. Ilkel 2 - 1 D. Popko More info
Tue 13/02/18 K. Coppejans 0 - 2 E. Lopez-Perez More info
Tue 13/02/18 B. Zapata miralles 0 - 2 Y. Bhambri More info

 Qualifying Final

Sun 11/02/18 W. Trongcharoenchaikul 2 - 0 H. Bava More info
Sun 11/02/18 L. Margaroli 0 - 2 A. Kadhe More info
Sun 11/02/18 V. Vardhan RET S. Rawat More info
Sun 11/02/18 N. Cacic W/O A. Shanmugam More info

 Qualifying 2nd Round

Sat 10/02/18 W. Trongcharoenchaikul 2 - 0 G. Suresh More info
Sat 10/02/18 D. Singh 0 - 2 H. Bava More info
Sat 10/02/18 V. Vardhan 2 - 0 R. Rangaraju More info
Sat 10/02/18 S. Khan 0 - 2 S. Rawat More info
Sat 10/02/18 N. Cacic 2 - 0 S. Prabodh More info
Sat 10/02/18 A. Shanmugam RET A. Goveas More info
Sat 10/02/18 U. Blanch RET L. Margaroli More info
Sat 10/02/18 A. Kalyanpur 0 - 2 A. Kadhe More info

 Qualifying 1st Round

Sat 10/02/18 A. Nenwani 1 - 2 S. Prabodh More info
Sat 10/02/18 T. Hochwalt 1 - 2 A. Shanmugam More info
Sat 10/02/18 J. Pungliya 0 - 2 L. Margaroli More info
Sat 10/02/18 A. Kalyanpur 2 - 0 S. Mohandoss More info

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.