Info

Name
Bell Challenge

Category
International

Country
Canada
Date
Sep 09 - Sep 17

Draw size
16

Format
Women Single

Surface
Carpet

Prize money
$ 250,000

Winner
$ 43,000

Matches

 Final Prize money: ($ 21,400)

Sun 17/09/17 T. Babos 1 - 2 A. Van Uytvanck More info

 Semi Finals Prize money: ($ 11,500)

Sat 16/09/17 T. Maria 0 - 2 A. Van Uytvanck More info
Sat 16/09/17 L. Safarova 0 - 2 T. Babos More info

 Quarter Finals Prize money: ($ 6,175)

Fri 15/09/17 S. Vickery 0 - 2 T. Maria More info
Fri 15/09/17 A. Van Uytvanck 2 - 0 C. Dolehide More info
Fri 15/09/17 L. Safarova 2 - 0 L. Hradecka More info
Sat 16/09/17 T. Babos 2 - 0 F. Abanda More info

 1/16 Final Prize money: ($ 3,400)

Wed 13/09/17 G. Min 0 - 2 T. Maria More info
Wed 13/09/17 T. Babos 2 - 1 N. Broady More info
Wed 13/09/17 C. Dolehide W/O O. Dodin More info
Thu 14/09/17 F. Abanda 2 - 1 V. Lepchenko More info
Thu 14/09/17 V. Golubic 1 - 2 S. Vickery More info
Thu 14/09/17 A. Van Uytvanck 2 - 0 M. Erakovic More info
Fri 15/09/17 L. Hradecka 2 - 1 B. Andreescu More info
Fri 15/09/17 L. Safarova 2 - 0 S. Kenin More info

 1/32 Final Prize money: ($ 2,100)

Mon 11/09/17 D. Aiava 1 - 2 N. Broady More info
Mon 11/09/17 M. Erakovic 2 - 0 A. Kudryavtseva More info
Mon 11/09/17 J. Pegula 1 - 2 G. Min More info
Mon 11/09/17 C. Robillard-Millette 0 - 2 C. Dolehide More info
Mon 11/09/17 T. Babos 2 - 1 J. Loeb More info
Tue 12/09/17 G. Dabrowski 1 - 2 O. Dodin More info
Tue 12/09/17 A. Wozniak 1 - 2 V. Lepchenko More info
Tue 12/09/17 S. Kenin 2 - 1 T. Martincova More info
Tue 12/09/17 V. Golubic 2 - 1 B. Krejcikova More info
Tue 12/09/17 A. Hlavackova 0 - 2 L. Hradecka More info
Tue 12/09/17 F. Stollar 0 - 2 T. Maria More info
Tue 12/09/17 T. Townsend 0 - 2 S. Vickery More info
Tue 12/09/17 A. Van Uytvanck 2 - 1 C. Zhao More info
Tue 12/09/17 B. Andreescu 2 - 0 J. Brady More info
Wed 13/09/17 L. Safarova 2 - 0 A. Tatishvili More info
Wed 13/09/17 A. Muhammad 0 - 2 F. Abanda More info

 Qualifying Final Prize money: ($ 1,020)

Sun 10/09/17 C. Dolehide 2 - 0 V. Rodriguez More info
Sun 10/09/17 A. Tomljanovic 0 - 2 A. Kudryavtseva More info
Sun 10/09/17 C. Perrin 1 - 2 C. Robillard-Millette More info
Sun 10/09/17 F. Stollar 2 - 0 D. Khazaniuk More info
Sun 10/09/17 U. Arconada 0 - 2 A. Hlavackova More info
Sun 10/09/17 I. Falconi 1 - 2 G. Dabrowski More info

 Qualifying 1st Round Prize money: ($ 600)

Sat 09/09/17 C. Dolehide 2 - 1 A. Guarachi More info
Sat 09/09/17 K. Christian 0 - 2 V. Rodriguez More info
Sat 09/09/17 A. Kudryavtseva 2 - 0 J. Glushko More info
Sat 09/09/17 A. Tomljanovic 2 - 1 C. Branstine More info
Sat 09/09/17 C. Robillard-Millette 2 - 0 C. Rosatello More info
Sat 09/09/17 C. Perrin 2 - 1 G. Olmos More info
Sat 09/09/17 P. Januskova 0 - 2 D. Khazaniuk More info
Sat 09/09/17 F. Stollar 2 - 0 C. Leduc More info
Sat 09/09/17 I. Falconi 2 - 0 M. Moreau More info
Sat 09/09/17 G. Dabrowski 2 - 0 C. Liu More info
Sat 09/09/17 A. Hlavackova 2 - 0 A. Sadikovic More info
Sun 10/09/17 U. Arconada 2 - 1 T. Moore More info

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.