Info

Official website

Founded
1945
Address
Lößnitzer Straße 95
8280
Aue
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (3771) 598 20
Fax
+49 (3771) 598 229
E-mail
info@fceaue.de

Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion

Address:
Lößnitzer Straße 95 
Zip code:
08280 
City:
Aue 
Opened:
1928 
Capacity:
15690 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1928 - 1950 Städtisches Stadion, 1950 - 1991 Otto-Grotewohl-Stadion, 1991 - 2011 Erzgebirgsstadion 
Facts:
renovated 1950 (major renovation), 1958, 1986 - 1992 (major renovation), 2004 
Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Haas 34 years old 0 0
R. Jendrusch 21 years old 0 0
M. Männel 29 years old 10 0
Defenders
M. Cacutalua 22 years old 4 0
S. Hertner 26 years old 10 0
F. Kalig 24 years old 10 0
D. Kempe 31 years old 6 0
M. Ngwisani 19 years old 0 0
N. Rapp 20 years old 10 0
C. Rizzuto 25 years old 10 0
Midfielders
N. Adler 32 years old 0 0
S. Bertram 26 years old 8 4
C. Fandrich 26 years old 10 0
A. Ferati 20 years old 4 0
S. Härtel 18 years old 0 0
T. Käßemodel 29 years old 0 0
M. Kvesić 25 years old 5 0
M. Maria 22 years old 1 0
M. Pepic 21 years old 0 0
P. Riese 27 years old 5 0
C. Soukou 25 years old 3 1
J. Strauß 21 years old 1 0
C. Tiffert 35 years old 9 0
D. Wydra 23 years old 9 1
Attackers
A. Bunjaku 33 years old 5 1
P. Köpke 22 years old 10 3
V. Michl 18 years old 0 0
D. Nazarov 27 years old 10 2
Coach
H. Drews 35 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.