Info

Official website

Founded
1899
Address
Mörfelder Landstraße 362
60528
Frankfurt am Main
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (1805) 060 303
Fax
+49 (69) 955 03 268
E-mail
info@eintracht-frankfurt.de

Commerzbank-Arena

Address:
Mörfelder Landstr. 362 
Zip code:
60528 
City:
Frankfurt am Main 
E-mail:
office@commerzbank-arena.de
Website:
http://www.commerzbank-arena.de 
Opened:
2005 
Architect:
Gerkan, Marg und Partner 
Capacity:
52300 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2005 - 2006 Neues Waldstadion, 2006 FIFA World Cup Stadium Frankfurt, 2006 - 2011 Commerzbank-Arena, 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup Stadium Frankfurt  
Commerzbank-Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
F. Rønnow 25 years old 0 0
F. Wiedwald 28 years old 0 0
J. Zimmermann 33 years old 0 0
Defenders
D. Abraham 32 years old 0 0
D. Beyreuther 18 years old 0 0
T. Chandler 28 years old 0 0
S. Falette 26 years old 0 0
N. Knothe 19 years old 0 0
O. N'Dicka 18 years old 0 0
M. Russ 32 years old 0 0
C. Salcedo 24 years old 0 0
T. Tawatha 26 years old 0 0
D. da Costa 25 years old 0 0
J. Willems 24 years old 0 0
Midfielders
M. Besuschkow 21 years old 0 0
M. Ćavar 20 years old 0 0
Ş. Çetin 17 years old 0 0
J. de Guzmán 30 years old 0 0
M. Fabián 28 years old 0 0
G. Fernandes 31 years old 0 0
M. Gaćinović 23 years old 0 0
M. Hasebe 34 years old 0 0
D. Kamada 21 years old 0 0
N. Müller 30 years old 0 0
M. Stendera 22 years old 0 0
Lucas Torró 23 years old 0 0
Attackers
D. Blum 27 years old 0 0
S. Haller 24 years old 0 0
B. Hrgota 25 years old 0 0
L. Jović 20 years old 0 0
N. Mbouhom 19 years old 0 0
Gonçalo Paciência 23 years old 0 0
A. Rebić 24 years old 0 0
Coach
A. Hütter 48 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.