Info

Official website

Founded
1896
Address
Arthur-Menge-Ufer 5
30169
Hannover
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (511) 969 001 96
Fax
+49 (511) 969 007 196
E-mail
info@hannover96.de

HDI-Arena

Address:
Robert-Enke-Str. 3 
Zip code:
30169 
City:
Hannover 
E-mail:
awd-arena@hannover96.de
Website:
http://www.awd-arena.de 
Opened:
1954 
Architect:
Schulitz + Partner Architekten 
Capacity:
49000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1954 - 2002 Niedersachsenstadion, 2006 FIFA Stadion, 2002 - 2013 AWD-Arena 
Facts:
renovated 2003 - 2004 
HDI-Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Esser 30 years old 2 0
P. Tschauner 32 years old 21 0
Defenders
Miiko Albornoz 27 years old 2 0
W. Anton 21 years old 21 1
F. Arkenberg 21 years old 0 0
J. Elez 23 years old 4 0
T. Hübers 21 years old 0 0
F. Hübner 26 years old 9 0
J. Korb 25 years old 21 1
M. Ostrzolek 27 years old 22 0
L. Ritzka 19 years old 0 0
S. Sané 27 years old 22 1
O. Sorg 27 years old 13 0
Felipe 30 years old 4 0
Midfielders
M. Bakalorz 28 years old 20 0
T. Baller 19 years old 0 0
M. Demir 19 years old 0 0
Y. Emghames 20 years old 0 0
I. Fossum 21 years old 10 1
F. Klaus 25 years old 22 3
S. Maier 24 years old 6 0
E. Prib 28 years old 0 0
N. Sarenren-Bazee 21 years old 2 0
M. Schmiedebach 29 years old 6 0
P. Schwegler 30 years old 19 0
Attackers
I. Bebou 23 years old 20 5
C. Benschop 28 years old 7 1
Jonathas 28 years old 7 3
N. Füllkrug 25 years old 23 10
M. Harnik 30 years old 21 6
K. Karaman 23 years old 17 0
Coach
A. Breitenreiter 44 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.