Info

Official website

Founded
1904
Address
Ernst-Kuzorra-Weg 1
45891
Gelsenkirchen
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (209) 361 80
Fax
+49 (209) 361 8109
E-mail
post@schalke04.de

VELTINS-Arena

Address:
Arenaring 1 
Zip code:
45891 
City:
Gelsenkirchen 
Phone:
+49 (209) 361 80 
Fax:
+49 (209) 361 8109 
E-mail:
kundenservice@veltins-arena.de
Website:
http://www.veltins-arena.de 
Opened:
2001 
Architect:
BM Stadien- und Sportstättenbau GmbH, HPP Hentrich Petschnigg & Partner KG 
Capacity:
62271 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2001 - 2005 Arena AufSchalke 
VELTINS-Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
R. Fährmann 29 years old 0 0
M. Langer 33 years old 0 0
A. Nübel 21 years old 0 0
Defenders
Naldo 35 years old 0 0
A. Baba 24 years old 0 0
B. Höwedes 30 years old 0 0
Pablo Ínsua 24 years old 0 0
T. Kehrer 21 years old 0 0
M. Nastasić 25 years old 0 0
B. Oczipka 29 years old 0 0
S. Riether 35 years old 0 0
S. Sané 27 years old 0 0
Midfielders
N. Bentaleb 23 years old 0 0
D. Caligiuri 30 years old 0 0
J. Geis 24 years old 0 0
A. Harit 21 years old 0 0
Y. Konoplyanka 28 years old 0 0
Omar Mascarell 25 years old 0 0
W. McKennie 19 years old 0 0
A. Schöpf 24 years old 0 0
S. Serdar 21 years old 0 0
B. Stambouli 27 years old 0 0
Attackers
G. Burgstaller 29 years old 0 0
F. Di Santo 29 years old 0 0
B. Embolo 21 years old 0 0
S. Skrzybski 25 years old 0 0
B. Tekpetey 20 years old 0 0
C. Teuchert 21 years old 0 0
M. Uth 26 years old 0 0
Coach
D. Tedesco 32 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.