Info

Official website

Founded
1848
Address
Castroper Straße 145
44791
Bochum
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (234) 951 848
Fax
+49 (234) 951 895
E-mail
info@vfl-bochum.de

Vonovia Ruhrstadion

Address:
Castropher Straße 145 
Zip code:
44791 
City:
Bochum 
E-mail:
info@vfl-bochum.de
Website:
http://www.vfl-bochum.de/webcache/Verein_Stadioncenter_en_116.htm 
Opened:
1911 
Capacity:
30748 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1979 - 2006 Ruhrstadion, 2006 - 2016 rewirpowerSTADION 
Facts:
renovated 1976 - 1979 
Vonovia Ruhrstadion

Squad

Goalkeepers
F. Dornebusch 23 years old 9 0
M. Kompalla 25 years old 0 0
F. Kraft 19 years old 0 0
M. Riemann 29 years old 15 0
Defenders
T. Baack 18 years old 0 0
P. Fabian 30 years old 11 0
J. Gyamerah 22 years old 17 0
T. Hoogland 32 years old 16 0
M. Leitsch 19 years old 10 0
S. Lorenz 20 years old 0 0
T. Perthel 29 years old 0 0
Danilo Soares 26 years old 20 0
Midfielders
J. Bandowski 23 years old 5 1
U. Bapoh 18 years old 0 0
S. Celozzi 29 years old 20 0
T. Eisfeld 25 years old 10 0
L. Hemmerich 20 years old 7 0
V. Janelt 19 years old 10 0
A. Losilla 31 years old 21 0
P. Ochs 20 years old 3 0
G. Sağlam 19 years old 4 0
S. Sam 30 years old 12 0
K. Stöger 24 years old 19 2
R. Tesche 30 years old 8 0
J. Tomas 18 years old 0 0
Attackers
S. Gündüz 23 years old 12 0
L. Hinterseer 26 years old 21 6
R. Kruse 29 years old 19 4
J. Serra 19 years old 2 0
J. Wurtz 25 years old 20 0
Coach
R. Dutt 53 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.