Info

Official website

Founded
1909
Address
Rheinlanddamm 207-209
44137
Dortmund
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (231) 902 00
Fax
+49 (231) 902 0105
E-mail
info@bvb.de

Signal-Iduna-Park

Address:
Strobelalle 50 
Zip code:
44139 
City:
Dortmund 
Phone:
+49 (1805) 309 000 
Website:
http://www.signal-iduna-park.de 
Opened:
1974 
Architect:
Planunsgruppe Drahtler 
Capacity:
81360 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1974 - 2005 Westfalenstadion 
Signal-Iduna-Park

Squad

Goalkeepers
R. Bürki 27 years old 18 0
D. Reimann 20 years old 0 0
R. Weidenfeller 37 years old 1 0
Defenders
M. Akanji 22 years old 0 0
Bartra 27 years old 12 2
J. Beste 19 years old 0 0
E. Durm 25 years old 0 0
Raphaël Guerreiro 24 years old 7 1
S. Papastathopoulos 29 years old 18 2
Ł. Piszczek 32 years old 9 0
M. Schmelzer 30 years old 9 0
N. Subotić 29 years old 4 0
J. Toljan 23 years old 10 0
Ö. Toprak 28 years old 13 0
D. Zagadou 18 years old 11 1
Midfielders
G. Castro 30 years old 12 0
M. Dahoud 22 years old 12 0
M. Götze 25 years old 12 1
S. Kagawa 28 years old 15 4
C. Pulisic 19 years old 17 3
S. Rode 27 years old 0 0
N. Şahin 29 years old 13 2
J. Sancho 17 years old 4 0
A. Schürrle 27 years old 6 0
J. Weigl 22 years old 13 1
Attackers
P. Aubameyang 28 years old 15 13
Jacob Bruun Larsen 19 years old 1 0
A. Isak 18 years old 4 0
M. Philipp 23 years old 11 6
M. Reus 28 years old 0 0
A. Yarmolenko 28 years old 15 3
Coach
P. Stöger 51 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.