Info

Official website

Founded
1904
Address
Bismarckstr. 122-124
51373
Leverkusen
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (214) 866 00
Fax
+49 (214) 866 0512
E-mail
info@bayer04.de

BayArena

Address:
Bismarckstr. 122-124 
Zip code:
51373 
City:
Leverkusen 
Phone:
+49 (214) 866 0666 
Website:
http://www.bayer04.de 
Opened:
1958 
Capacity:
30210 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1958 - 1998 Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion 
Facts:
renovated 1990, 1998, 2009 
BayArena

Squad

Goalkeepers
B. Leno 26 years old 30 0
N. Lomb 24 years old 0 0
R. Özcan 33 years old 1 0
Defenders
S. Bender 28 years old 29 2
B. Henrichs 21 years old 22 0
T. Jedvaj 22 years old 7 0
Wendell 24 years old 24 2
P. Retsos 19 years old 22 1
J. Tah 22 years old 27 0
Midfielders
C. Aránguiz 29 years old 24 1
J. Baumgartlinger 30 years old 19 1
K. Bellarabi 28 years old 21 1
L. Bender 28 years old 19 2
M. Frey 22 years old 0 0
K. Havertz 18 years old 27 3
D. Kohr 24 years old 25 1
V. Yurchenko 24 years old 0 0
Attackers
L. Alario 25 years old 20 7
L. Bailey 20 years old 27 9
J. Brandt 21 years old 31 8
S. Kießling 34 years old 6 0
J. Pohjanpalo 23 years old 7 1
K. Volland 25 years old 29 14
Coach
H. Herrlich 46 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.