Info

Official website

Founded
1893
Address
Mercedesstraße 109
70372
Stuttgart
Country
Germany
Phone
+49 (1805) 832 5463
Fax
+49 (711) 550 07196
E-mail
info@vfb-stuttgart.de

Mercedes-Benz-Arena

Address:
Mercedesstrasse 87 
Zip code:
70372 
City:
Stuttgart 
Phone:
+49 (711) 550 07600 
E-mail:
arena@vfb-stuttgart.de
Website:
http://www.mercedes-benz-arena.de 
Opened:
1933 
Architect:
Paul Bonatz 
Capacity:
60469 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1933 - 1945 Adolf-Hitler-Kampfbahn, 1945 - 1949 Century Stadium/Kampfbahn, 1949 - 1993 Neckarstadion, 1993 - 2008 Gottlieb-Daimler-Stadion 
Facts:
renovated 1980's, 1990's, 2005, 2009 - 2011 
Mercedes-Benz-Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Grahl 29 years old 0 0
A. Meyer 27 years old 0 0
R. Zieler 29 years old 0 0
Defenders
D. Aogo 31 years old 0 0
T. Baumgartl 22 years old 0 0
A. Beck 31 years old 0 0
E. Insúa 29 years old 0 0
M. Kamiński 26 years old 0 0
M. Kempf 23 years old 0 0
Pablo Maffeo 21 years old 0 0
B. Pavard 22 years old 0 0
B. Sosa 20 years old 0 0
Midfielders
C. Akolo 23 years old 0 0
S. Ascacíbar 21 years old 0 0
G. Castro 31 years old 0 0
D. Didavi 28 years old 0 0
C. Gentner 32 years old 0 0
D. Kopacz 19 years old 0 0
O. Mangala 20 years old 0 0
B. Özcan 20 years old 0 0
E. Thommy 23 years old 0 0
M. Zimmermann 26 years old 0 0
Attackers
A. Donis 21 years old 0 0
M. Gómez 33 years old 0 0
N. González 20 years old 0 0
Coach
T. Korkut 44 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.