Info

Official website

Founded
1905
Address
Brandsen 805, La Boca
1161
Capital Federal, Ciudad de Buenos Aires
Country
Argentina
Phone
+54 (11) 4309 4700
Fax
+54 (11) 4362 2551
E-mail
cas@bocajuniors.com.ar

Estadio Alberto José Armando

Address:
Brandsen 805, La Boca 
Zip code:
1161 
City:
Ciudad de Buenos Aires 
Phone:
+54 (11) 4309 4700 
Opened:
1940 
Architect:
José Luis Delpini, Viktor Sulčič, Raúl Bes 
Capacity:
49000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1940 - 2000 Estadio Camilo Cichero 
Facts:
nickname: La Bombonera, Caldeirão do Clube Atlético Boca Juniors; renovated 1995 - 1996 
Estadio Alberto José Armando

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Bustillos 21 years old 0 0
M. Roffo 18 years old 0 0
A. Rossi 22 years old 24 0
G. Sara 30 years old 0 0
Defenders
L. Balerdi 19 years old 0 0
F. Fabra 27 years old 21 2
P. Goltz 32 years old 19 0
G. Goñi 19 years old 0 0
A. Heredia 20 years old 1 0
L. Magallán 24 years old 23 0
E. Más 29 years old 4 0
S. Vergini 29 years old 6 0
Midfielders
E. Almendra 18 years old 2 0
W. Barrios 24 years old 22 1
J. Buffarini 29 years old 9 0
E. Cardona 25 years old 18 4
J. Chicco 20 years old 1 0
C. Espinoza 23 years old 11 0
F. Gago 32 years old 5 0
L. Jara 26 years old 20 1
G. Lamardo 20 years old 1 0
G. Maroni 19 years old 4 0
N. Nández 22 years old 23 4
P. Pérez 32 years old 17 4
S. Pérez 25 years old 2 0
E. Reynoso 22 years old 9 0
Attackers
R. Ábila 28 years old 9 3
D. Benedetto 27 years old 9 9
O. Benítez 25 years old 11 0
W. Bou 24 years old 15 2
M. Luna 18 years old 0 0
C. Pavón 22 years old 24 6
M. Retegui 18 years old 0 0
C. Tevez 34 years old 8 3
G. Vadalá 21 years old 3 1
Coach

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.