Info

Official website

Founded
1925
Address
Dighmis Masivi, III Kvartali
0159
Tbilisi
Country
Georgia
Phone
+995 (322) 532 068
Fax
+995 (322) 532 037
E-mail
webmaster@fcdinamo.ge

Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena

Address:
2, Akaki Tsereteli Ave. 
Zip code:
0112 
City:
Tbilisi 
Phone:
+995 (32) 272 200 
Fax:
+995 (32) 272 242 
E-mail:
info@dinamoarena.ge
Website:
http://www.dinamoarena.ge 
Opened:
1976 
Architect:
Gia Kurdiani, Archil Kurdiani 
Capacity:
54139 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1976 - 1995 Stadion Central, 1995 - 2011 Boris Paichadzis Erovnuli Stadioni 
Facts:
rebuilt 1976, renovated 2006 (new seats); usually named Stadion Boris Paichadze or Boris Paichadze National Stadium 
Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Buliskeria 18 years old 18 0
G. Mamardashvili 17 years old 0 0
S. Sikach 29 years old 0 0
Defenders
L. Kapianidze 19 years old 0 0
L. Kharabadze 18 years old 16 3
D. Kobouri 20 years old 18 0
L. Lochoshvili 20 years old 7 0
N. Ninua 19 years old 15 2
G. Rukhaia 30 years old 18 1
L. Totadze 29 years old 16 2
Midfielders
T. Babunadze 18 years old 7 0
B. Dartsmelia 18 years old 2 0
D. Ivanisenya 24 years old 17 2
B. Kardava 23 years old 4 0
O. Kiteishvili 22 years old 18 11
P. Kiteishvili 19 years old 1 0
L. Kochladze 22 years old 8 0
G. Kutsia 18 years old 8 1
A. Shulaia 21 years old 15 4
G. Zaria 21 years old 1 0
Attackers
M. Ergemlidze 18 years old 13 1
T. Gabunia 18 years old 0 0
G. Ivanishvili 28 years old 17 1
M. Vatsadze 29 years old 1 0
B. Zivzivadze 24 years old 18 8
Coach
K. Katcharava 52 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.