Info

Official website

Founded
1939
Address
Calle Saladero Fariña 3388
Montevideo
Country
Uruguay
Phone
+598 (2) 216 5863
E-mail
bostonriver@bostonriver.com.uy

Parque José Nasazzi

Address:
Avenida Leon Ribeiro 
City:
Montevideo 
Opened:
1929 
Capacity:
15000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1929 - 1931 Parque Olivos 
Parque José Nasazzi

Squad

Goalkeepers
G. Falcón 21 years old 6 0
M. Fratta 20 years old 0 0
K. Larrea 22 years old 5 0
Defenders
Á. Acevedo 22 years old 0 0
P. Adorno 22 years old 3 0
P. Álvarez 33 years old 5 2
R. Araújo 19 years old 11 0
M. Arguiñarena 26 years old 9 1
E. Etcheverry 21 years old 8 0
G. Fratta 22 years old 9 1
Bruno Lucas 21 years old 2 0
A. Maldonado 24 years old 0 0
J. Pereyra 23 years old 8 0
C. Valdez 34 years old 5 0
Midfielders
M. Caetano 20 years old 0 0
G. Faber 21 years old 2 0
W. Fernández 20 years old 6 0
R. Flores 31 years old 9 0
F. Gallego 27 years old 10 1
A. Gutiérrez 26 years old 4 1
A. Nadruz 21 years old 8 0
A. Rijo 19 years old 0 0
D. Scotti 41 years old 8 1
M. Zaragoza 22 years old 1 0
Attackers
M. Callorda 28 years old 9 2
J. Candia 23 years old 3 0
B. Foliados 26 years old 0 0
G. Mastriani 24 years old 10 2
M. Pérez 22 years old 3 0
R. Quintana 23 years old 0 0
M. Sigales 24 years old 8 0
E. Villar 18 years old 2 0
Coach
A. Apud 50 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.