Info

Official website

Founded
1950
Address
350, avenue Jean Jaures
69007
Lyon
Country
France
Phone
+33 (42) 629 6700
Fax
+33 (42) 629 6700
E-mail
Jeunes@olympiquelyonnais.com

Groupama Stadium

Address:
Chemin du Montout 
Zip code:
69150 
City:
Décines-Charpieu 
Opened:
2016 
Architect:
Populous Architects 
Capacity:
59186 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2016 - 2017 Parc Olympique Lyonnais 2015 - 2016 Stade des Lumières 
Groupama Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Gorgelin 27 years old 4 0
D. Grange 22 years old 0 0
Anthony Lopes 27 years old 34 0
L. Mocio 24 years old 0 0
A. Racioppi 19 years old 0 0
Defenders
M. Diakhaby 21 years old 12 1
Marcelo 31 years old 35 3
Fernando Marçal 29 years old 18 0
F. Mendy 22 years old 27 0
J. Morel 34 years old 33 0
Rafael 27 years old 24 1
O. Solet Bomawoko 18 years old 0 0
K. Tete 22 years old 22 1
M. Yanga-Mbiwa 29 years old 2 0
Midfielders
H. Aouar 19 years old 32 6
Pape Diop 20 years old 1 0
J. Ferri 26 years old 24 0
T. NDombèlé 21 years old 32 0
E. Owusu 20 years old 0 0
L. Tousart 21 years old 37 0
Attackers
M. Cornet 21 years old 30 4
M. Depay 24 years old 36 19
M. Díaz 24 years old 34 18
N. Fekir 24 years old 30 18
W. Geubbels 16 years old 2 0
A. Gouiri 18 years old 7 0
M. Maolida 19 years old 13 1
B. Traoré 22 years old 31 13
Coach
B. Génésio 51 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.