Info

Official website

Founded
1937 / 1983
Address
Knockalisheen, Meelick
Limerick
Country
Republic of Ireland
Phone
+353 (61) 324 563
Fax
+353 (61) 324 567
E-mail
info@limerickfc.ie

Markets Field

Address:
22-34 Garryowen Road 
City:
Limerick 
Capacity:
5000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Limerick Greyhound Racing Track until 2010 
Facts:
Redeveloped in 2014 as it was a greyhound racing ground until 2010 
Markets Field

Squad

Goalkeepers
B. Clarke 32 years old 0 0
F. Hall 32 years old 0 0
T. Holland 19 years old 0 0
Defenders
K. Brouder 19 years old 0 0
B. Cotter 19 years old 0 0
Shaun Kelly 28 years old 0 0
A. Murphy 19 years old 0 0
D. O'Connor 26 years old 0 0
S. Tracy 29 years old 0 0
T. Whitehead 22 years old 0 0
Midfielders
H. Cameron 20 years old 0 0
C. Coleman 21 years old 0 0
S. Duggan 28 years old 0 0
W. Fitzgerald 18 years old 0 0
B. Héry 25 years old 0 0
D. Kearns 26 years old 0 0
L. Lynch 26 years old 0 0
C. O'Connell 19 years old 0 0
Rodrigo Tosi 35 years old 0 0
Attackers
P. Berki 28 years old 0 0
D. Clarke 24 years old 0 0
S. McSweeney 20 years old 0 0
D. Morrissey 24 years old 0 0
C. Ogbene 20 years old 0 0
K. O’Sullivan 18 years old 0 0
C. Walsh-O'Loghlen 18 years old 0 0
Coach
N. McDonald 52 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.