Info

Official website

Founded
1976
Address
Broadhall Way
SG2 8RH
Stevenage, Hertfordshire
Country
England
Phone
+44 (1438) 223 223
Fax
+44 (1438) 743 666
E-mail
mervyn.stokesgeddes@btinternet.com

The Lamex Stadium

Address:
Broadhall Way 
Zip code:
SG2 8RH 
City:
Stevenage, Hertfordshire 
Opened:
1976 
Capacity:
7100 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1976 - 2009 Broadhall Way 
The Lamex Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
C. Day 42 years old 0 0
J. Fryer 22 years old 28 0
T. King 23 years old 18 0
Defenders
P. Field 17 years old 0 0
F. Franks 27 years old 30 1
R. Henry 34 years old 40 0
R. Johnson 21 years old 1 0
K. Lokko 22 years old 0 0
J. Martin 28 years old 39 2
C. O'Keefe 18 years old 0 0
L. Wade Slater 20 years old 2 0
L. Wilkinson 26 years old 27 1
Midfielders
L. Amos 21 years old 16 2
J. Ball 0 0
J. Goddard 24 years old 11 0
D. Gorman 21 years old 24 2
A. Iontton 17 years old 2 0
B. Kennedy 21 years old 35 7
J. King 32 years old 32 0
D. O'Donnell 17 years old 2 0
B. Sheaf 20 years old 10 0
J. Smith 31 years old 36 3
T. Vancooten 20 years old 22 0
C. Whelpdale 29 years old 27 1
Attackers
D. Bowditch 31 years old 5 2
T. Conlon 22 years old 2 0
A. Georgiou 18 years old 3 0
M. Godden 26 years old 38 10
J. Gray 20 years old 8 0
J. Leslie 0 0
M. McKee 19 years old 24 1
D. Newton 27 years old 45 14
A. Revell 34 years old 12 6
A. Samuel 22 years old 22 0
C. Wakefield 20 years old 0 0
J. White 19 years old 3 0
Coach
D. Maamria 47 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.