Info

Official website

Founded
1886
Address
Oteley Road
SY2 6ST
Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Country
England
Phone
+44 (871) 811 8800
Fax
+44 (871) 811 8801
E-mail
ian@shrewsburytown.co.uk

Montgomery Waters Meadow

Address:
Oteley Road 
Zip code:
SY2 6ST 
City:
Shrewsbury, Shropshire 
Opened:
2007 
Capacity:
10361 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2007 - 2008 New Meadow, 2008 - 2010 ProStar Stadium 2010 - 2017 Greenhouse Meadow 
Facts:
usual name: New Meadow 
Montgomery Waters Meadow

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Coyne 44 years old 0 0
C. Gregory 18 years old 0 0
D. Henderson 21 years old 41 0
C. MacGillivray 25 years old 8 0
S. Rowley 21 years old 0 0
Defenders
O. Beckles 26 years old 36 3
J. Bolton 23 years old 36 1
J. Brown 29 years old 15 1
L. Hendrie 23 years old 10 0
M. Lowe 21 years old 12 0
B. Morris 22 years old 21 0
A. Nsiala 26 years old 47 3
J. Riley 26 years old 13 1
M. Sadler 33 years old 45 1
C. Shelis 18 years old 0 0
Midfielders
R. Barnett 18 years old 0 0
A. Eisa 5 1
C. Gallagher 19 years old 0 0
B. Godfrey 20 years old 43 1
G. Hughes 19 years old 0 0
S. Jones 26 years old 5 1
J. Nolan 26 years old 46 10
A. Ogogo 28 years old 35 2
A. Rodman 31 years old 44 6
N. Thomas 23 years old 11 2
Attackers
A. Gnahoua 25 years old 11 1
L. John-Lewis 29 years old 37 2
C. Morris 22 years old 45 7
L. Mwandwe 17 years old 0 0
S. Payne 26 years old 41 11
S. Whalley 30 years old 47 8
Coach
P. Hurst 43 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.