Info

Official website

Founded
1881
Address
Brisbane Road, Leyton
E10 5NF
London
Country
England
Phone
+44 (870) 310 1881
Fax
+44 (870) 310 1882
E-mail
info@leytonorient.net

Matchroom Stadium

Address:
Brisbane Road, Leyton 
Zip code:
E10 5NF 
City:
London 
Opened:
1937 
Capacity:
9271 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Brisbane Road, Osborne Road, Leyton Stadium 
Facts:
renovated 1999 (new south stand), 2007 (new north stand) 
Matchroom Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Brill 32 years old 24 0
C. Grainger 21 years old 21 0
A. Janata 18 years old 0 0
S. Sargeant 20 years old 2 0
Defenders
J. Caprice 36 years old 35 0
J. Coulson 29 years old 27 1
M. Ekpiteta 22 years old 7 0
G. Elokobi 32 years old 21 2
D. Happe 19 years old 26 0
M. Judd 18 years old 10 0
C. Lee 31 years old 8 1
C. Scales 21 years old 0 0
J. Widdowson 29 years old 36 0
Midfielders
E. Adams 22 years old 16 0
C. Barker 19 years old 0 0
R. Boco 32 years old 17 2
J. Brophy 23 years old 14 2
C. Clay 26 years old 43 4
J. Dayton 29 years old 28 2
J. Koroma 19 years old 31 4
A. Lawless 33 years old 26 0
S. Ling 21 years old 13 0
J. McAnuff 36 years old 37 6
H. Ochieng 19 years old 6 0
Attackers
M. Bonne 22 years old 44 22
M. Harrold 33 years old 24 3
D. Holman 27 years old 10 1
N. Mavila 22 years old 0 0
D. Mooney 33 years old 35 4
L. Reynolds 22 years old 9 0
R. Sotiriou 16 years old 3 0
Coach
J. Edinburgh 48 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.