Info

Official website

Founded
1912
Address
Newmarket Road
CB5 8LN
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
Country
England
Phone
+44 (1223) 566 500
Fax
+44 (1223) 566 502
E-mail
web@cambridge-united.co.uk

The Cambs Glass Stadium

Address:
Newmarket Road 
Zip code:
CB5 8LN 
City:
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire 
Opened:
1932 
Capacity:
10847 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
- 2016 The R Costings Abbey Stadium Trade Recruitment Stadium Abbey Stadium 
Facts:
nickname: The Abbey 
The Cambs Glass Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Forde 38 years old 43 0
F. Iron 18 years old 0 0
D. Mitov 21 years old 3 0
Defenders
J. Carroll 26 years old 33 0
H. Darling 18 years old 0 0
L. Davies 18 years old 4 0
L. Legge 32 years old 27 2
J. Williams 18 years old 0 0
L. O'Neil 24 years old 26 0
G. Taft 24 years old 18 1
G. Taylor 28 years old 43 1
Midfielders
G. Deegan 30 years old 42 0
H. Dunk 27 years old 37 2
M. Elito 28 years old 32 4
B. Halliday 22 years old 43 1
P. Lewis 23 years old 11 1
P. Mingoia 26 years old 22 0
S. Squire 17 years old 0 0
B. Waters 23 years old 18 2
B. Worman 16 years old 0 0
Attackers
D. Amoo 27 years old 24 2
A. Azeez 24 years old 0 0
J. Brown 23 years old 41 6
B. Corr 33 years old 10 4
M. Foy 19 years old 0 0
J. Ibehre 35 years old 27 7
U. Ikpeazu 23 years old 40 13
G. Maris 22 years old 40 10
Coach
J. Dunne 44 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.