Info

Official website

Founded
1883
Address
Filton Avenue, Horfield
BS7 0BF
Bristol, Gloucestershire
Country
England
Phone
+44 (117) 909 6648
Fax
+44 (117) 907 4312
E-mail
dave@bristolrovers.co.uk

Memorial Stadium

Address:
Filton Avenue, Horfield 
Zip code:
BS7 0AQ 
City:
Bristol, Gloucestershire 
Opened:
1921 
Capacity:
11916 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
The Memorial Ground 
Memorial Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. André 20 years old 1 0
S. Slocombe 29 years old 23 0
A. Smith 25 years old 23 0
Defenders
Ghassan Abu Hassan 19 years old 0 0
M. Bola 20 years old 18 0
T. Broadbent 26 years old 22 0
L. Brown 27 years old 33 1
J. Clarke 28 years old 11 0
T. Craig 33 years old 17 1
C. Hargreaves 19 years old 0 0
M. Kelly 20 years old 1 0
A. Kilgour 20 years old 0 0
D. Leadbitter 26 years old 17 0
T. Lockyer 23 years old 37 1
B. Morgan 19 years old 0 0
R. Sweeney 21 years old 23 3
Midfielders
Mohammed Baghdadi 21 years old 2 0
R. Broom 21 years old 1 0
O. Clarke 25 years old 40 1
P. Dünnwald 22 years old 0 0
C. Jones 19 years old 0 0
C. Lines 32 years old 42 5
J. Partington 28 years old 32 3
L. Russe 18 years old 3 0
L. Sercombe 28 years old 42 8
S. Sinclair 30 years old 29 2
D. Telford 21 years old 19 3
Attackers
K. Bennett 27 years old 17 3
L. Ellington 19 years old 0 0
R. Gaffney 29 years old 42 7
E. Harrison 24 years old 44 12
R. Kavanagh 19 years old 0 0
B. Mensah 23 years old 8 0
B. Moore 29 years old 20 0
T. Nichols 24 years old 39 1
J. Spruce 18 years old 0 0
Coach
D. Clarke 40 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.