Info

Official website

Founded
1887
Address
Hillbottom Road
HP12 4HJ
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
Country
England
Phone
+44 (1494) 472 100
Fax
+44 (1494) 527 633
E-mail
wwfc@wwfc.com

Adams Park

Address:
Hillbottom Road 
Zip code:
HP12 4HJ 
City:
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire 
Opened:
1990 
Capacity:
10000 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2003 - 2006 The Causeway Stadium 
Facts:
renovated 1996 (new stand "Woodlands Stand"), 2001 
Adams Park

Squad

Goalkeepers
S. Brown 33 years old 46 0
Y. Ma-Kalambay 32 years old 1 0
B. Richardson 48 years old 0 0
Defenders
W. De Havilland 23 years old 0 0
Adam El-Abd 33 years old 36 1
M. Harriman 25 years old 18 1
J. Jacobson 31 years old 46 6
Sido Jombarti 30 years old 20 1
T. Moore 20 years old 13 0
D. Scarr 23 years old 22 1
A. Stewart 25 years old 17 1
Midfielders
G. Ainsworth 45 years old 0 0
M. Bean 34 years old 31 2
M. Bloomfield 34 years old 37 3
N. Freeman 22 years old 27 3
D. Gape 23 years old 35 1
N. McGinley 21 years old 11 0
L. O'Nien 23 years old 35 7
S. Saunders 34 years old 22 1
C. Thompson 24 years old 7 0
Attackers
A. Akinfenwa 36 years old 42 17
P. Cowan-Hall 27 years old 34 8
S. Kashket 22 years old 9 1
C. Mackail-Smith 34 years old 41 8
N. Tyson 36 years old 33 8
R Williams 21 years old 6 1
Coach
G. Ainsworth 45 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.