Info

Official website

Founded
1908
Address
Stadium Way
HD1 6PX
Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Country
England
Phone
+44 (870) 444 4677
Fax
+44 (1484) 484 101
E-mail
info@htafc.com

The John Smith's Stadium

Address:
Stadium Way 
Zip code:
HD1 6PX 
City:
Huddersfield, West Yorkshire 
Opened:
1994 
Architect:
HOK Sport 
Capacity:
24554 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1994 Kirklees Stadium 1994 - 2004 Alfred McAlpine Stadium, 2004 - 2012 Galpharm Stadium 
The John Smith's Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Coleman 22 years old 0 0
B. Hamer 30 years old 0 0
J. Lössl 29 years old 0 0
R. Schofield 18 years old 0 0
Defenders
E. Durm 26 years old 0 0
J. Stankovič 22 years old 0 0
F. Hadergjonaj 23 years old 0 0
M. Hefele 27 years old 0 0
T. Holmes-Dennis 22 years old 0 0
M. Jørgensen 28 years old 0 0
T. Kongolo 24 years old 0 0
C. Löwe 29 years old 0 0
S. Malone 27 years old 0 0
C. Schindler 28 years old 0 0
T. Smith 26 years old 0 0
Midfielders
J. Bacuna 20 years old 0 0
P. Billing 22 years old 0 0
J. Hogg 29 years old 0 0
T. Ince 26 years old 0 0
A. Mooy 27 years old 0 0
A. Pritchard 25 years old 0 0
A. Sabiri 21 years old 0 0
S. Scannell 27 years old 0 0
R. van La Parra 27 years old 0 0
D. Williams 29 years old 0 0
Attackers
L. Depoitre 29 years old 0 0
J. Hiwula-Mayifuila 23 years old 0 0
E. Kachunga 26 years old 0 0
S. Mounié 23 years old 0 0
C. Quaner 27 years old 0 0
Ramadan Sobhi 21 years old 0 0
Coach
D. Wagner 46 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.