Info

Official website

Founded
1934
Address
London Road
PE2 8AL
Peterborough
Country
England
Phone
+44 (1733) 563 947
Fax
+44 (1733) 344 140
E-mail
info@theposh.com

ABAX Stadium

Address:
London Road 
Zip code:
PE2 8AL 
City:
Peterborough 
Opened:
1913 
Capacity:
15142 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1913 - 2014 London Road Stadium 
ABAX Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Bond 24 years old 14 0
C. O'Malley 23 years old 0 0
J. Tibbetts 19 years old 0 0
M. Tyler 40 years old 0 0
Defenders
J. Baldwin 24 years old 12 1
A. Hughes 25 years old 12 1
A. Penny 20 years old 1 0
L. Shephard 22 years old 6 0
R. Tafazolli 26 years old 12 1
S. Taylor 31 years old 14 1
Midfielders
J. Anderson 21 years old 6 0
A. Borg 17 years old 0 0
C. Chettle 21 years old 2 0
Leonardo Lopes 18 years old 13 0
M. Doughty 24 years old 11 0
G. Edwards 24 years old 12 2
C. Forrester 24 years old 7 0
A. Grant 30 years old 12 0
D. Lloyd 25 years old 4 0
Attackers
I. Kanu 17 years old 8 0
M. Maddison 24 years old 14 3
J. Marriott 23 years old 14 10
R. Miller 28 years old 7 0
J. Morias 22 years old 10 4
A. Nabi 23 years old 0 0
Coach
G. McCann 37 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.