Info

Official website

Founded
1867
Address
Penistone Road North, Hillsborough
S6 1SW
Sheffield
Country
England
Phone
+44 (871) 995 1867
Fax
+44 (114) 221 2122
E-mail
enquiries@swfc.co.uk

Hillsborough Stadium

Address:
Penistone Road North, Hillsborough 
Zip code:
S6 1SW 
City:
Sheffield 
Opened:
1899 
Capacity:
39814 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1899 - 1914 Owlerton Stadium 
Facts:
renovated 1961 (new North Stand), 1966 (new stand "Presto West Stand") 
Hillsborough Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
C. Dawson 22 years old 0 0
K. Westwood 33 years old 18 0
J. Wildsmith 22 years old 11 0
Defenders
A. Baker 21 years old 0 0
Frederico Venâncio 24 years old 4 0
F. Fisker 19 years old 0 0
M. Fox 24 years old 17 0
J. Hunt 27 years old 19 0
S. Hutchinson 28 years old 6 0
T. Lees 27 years old 18 0
G. Loovens 34 years old 15 0
C. O'Grady 20 years old 0 0
D. Pudil 32 years old 14 0
A. Reach 24 years old 28 4
J. Thorniley 21 years old 1 0
J. van Aken 23 years old 14 0
Midfielders
A. Abdi 31 years old 3 0
B. Bannan 28 years old 21 0
G. Boyd 32 years old 6 0
J. Butterfield 27 years old 16 0
S. Clare 21 years old 1 0
D. Jones 33 years old 21 1
K. Lee 29 years old 15 3
L. Palmer 26 years old 15 0
J. Pelupessy 24 years old 0 0
R. Wallace 32 years old 24 2
Attackers
S. Fletcher 30 years old 19 2
F. Forestieri 28 years old 2 0
G. Hooper 29 years old 24 10
Marco Matias 28 years old 3 0
A. Nuhiu 28 years old 11 1
J. Rhodes 27 years old 25 4
Lucas João 24 years old 14 2
Coach
L. Bullen 46 years old
J. Luhukay 54 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.