Info

Official website

Founded
1895
Address
Furtherwood Road, Royton
OL1 2PA
Oldham, Greater Manchester
Country
England
Phone
+44 (161) 624 4972
Fax
+44 (161) 627 5915
E-mail
enquiries@oldhamathletic.co.uk

Boundary Park

Address:
Furtherwood Road, Royton 
Zip code:
OL1 2PA 
City:
Oldham, Greater Manchester 
Opened:
1904 
Capacity:
10638 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Athletic Ground 
Facts:
renovated 2008; nickname: Ice Station Zebra 
Boundary Park

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Boyling 19 years old 0 0
Z. de la Paz 23 years old 0 0
J. Placide 30 years old 36 0
Defenders
C. Dummigan 21 years old 30 2
S. Edmundson 20 years old 11 1
A. Gerrard 32 years old 31 2
T. Hamer 18 years old 7 1
R. Hunt 22 years old 33 0
K. Mantack 20 years old 0 0
R. McLaughlin 23 years old 16 1
W. Moimbé 29 years old 11 0
J. Sheridan 18 years old 0 0
J. Stott 20 years old 0 0
B. Wilson 35 years old 19 0
Midfielders
F. Antoine 18 years old 0 0
K. Benyu 20 years old 4 0
K. Bryan 21 years old 11 0
J. Byrne 22 years old 18 1
O. Fane 24 years old 41 0
G. Kyeremeh 23 years old 1 0
M. Maouche 25 years old 1 0
T. Obadeyi 28 years old 22 1
A. Omrani 27 years old 8 0
B. Pringle 28 years old 13 1
C. Uche 0 0
Attackers
A. Amadi-Holloway 25 years old 36 2
J. Benteke 23 years old 1 0
C. Davies 32 years old 40 11
E. Doyle 30 years old 13 2
M. Fawns 19 years old 4 0
D. Gardner 28 years old 43 1
P. McEleney 25 years old 9 1
D. Nazon 24 years old 16 6
G. Nepomuceno 25 years old 26 1
Coach
R. Wellens 38 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.