Info

Official website

Founded
1887
Address
Seasiders Way
FY1 6JJ
Blackpool, Lancashire
Country
England
Phone
+44 (870) 443 1953
Fax
+44 (1253) 405 011
E-mail
info@blackpoolfc.co.uk

Bloomfield Road

Address:
Seasiders Way 
Zip code:
FY1 6JJ 
City:
Blackpool, Lancashire 
Opened:
1899 
Capacity:
17625 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1887 - 1899 Gamble's Field 
Facts:
renovated 2001 - 2003, 2010; nickname: Bloomers 
Bloomfield Road

Squad

Goalkeepers
R. Allsop 25 years old 21 0
M. Boney 19 years old 0 0
C. Mafoumbi 23 years old 0 0
B. Williams 35 years old 0 0
Defenders
C. Robertson 24 years old 14 0
A. Taylor 31 years old 4 0
C. Tilt 26 years old 19 1
O. Turton 25 years old 20 1
Midfielders
W. Aimson 22 years old 14 0
N. Anderton 21 years old 3 0
C. Cooke 20 years old 19 2
S. D'Almeida 22 years old 13 0
C. Daniel 29 years old 20 2
S. Longstaff 20 years old 18 4
J. McAlister 32 years old 0 0
K. Mellor 26 years old 13 3
D. Philliskirk 26 years old 4 1
J. Ryan 29 years old 16 1
F. Sinclair-Smith 17 years old 0 0
V. Solomon-Otabor 21 years old 21 2
J. Spearing 29 years old 10 0
S. Turenne 19 years old 0 0
Attackers
M. Clayton 22 years old 2 0
M. Cullen 25 years old 3 0
N. Delfouneso 26 years old 18 1
A. Gnanduillet 25 years old 8 0
Dolly Menga 24 years old 3 0
S. Quigley 25 years old 5 0
R. Roache 17 years old 0 0
K. Vassell 24 years old 17 8
Coach
G. Bowyer 46 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.