Info

Official website

Founded
1937
Address
Boxted Road
CO4 5UP
Colchester, Essex
Country
England
Phone
+44 (871) 226 2161
Fax
+44 (1206) 715 327
E-mail
commercial@colchesterunited.net

Weston Homes Community Stadium

Address:
United Way 
Zip code:
CO4 5UP 
City:
Colchester, Essex 
Phone:
+44 (1206) 755 100 
Fax:
+44 (1206) 755 112 
E-mail:
events@colchesterunited.net
Website:
http://www.colchesterstadiumexperience.com 
Opened:
2008 
Capacity:
10083 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Colchester Community Stadium 
Facts:
nickname: Cuckoo Farm, WHCS 
Weston Homes Community Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Barnes 24 years old 2 0
R. Gilmartin 30 years old 0 0
S. Walker 26 years old 44 0
Defenders
T. Eastman 26 years old 42 3
R. Gondoh 21 years old 2 0
R. Inniss 22 years old 18 0
R. Jackson 27 years old 42 2
F. Kent 22 years old 37 2
L. Prosser 29 years old 16 1
K. Vincent-Young 22 years old 38 1
Midfielders
B. Comley 22 years old 17 1
L. Dunne 19 years old 0 0
T. Lapslie 23 years old 29 0
D. Loft 31 years old 12 0
S. Murray 24 years old 37 3
H. Pell 27 years old 0 0
P. Rooney 21 years old 0 0
C. Senior 20 years old 18 4
B. Stevenson 21 years old 13 2
S. Szmodics 22 years old 37 12
Drey Wright 24 years old 44 3
Attackers
B. Dickenson 24 years old 7 0
C. Edge 21 years old 0 0
K. Guthrie 25 years old 12 1
T. Issa 20 years old 2 0
L. Mandeville 21 years old 7 0
M. Mandron 23 years old 44 10
E. McKeown 19 years old 0 0
J. Ogedi-Uzokwe 23 years old 9 1
O. Shodipo 20 years old 6 0
O. Sims 17 years old 0 0
Coach
J. McGreal 45 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.