Info

Official website

Founded
1879
Address
County Road
SN1 2ED
Swindon, Wiltshire
Country
England
Phone
+44 (870) 443 1969
Fax
+44 (1793) 333 703
E-mail
enquiries@swindontownfc.co.uk

The Energy Check County Ground

Address:
County Road 
Zip code:
SN1 2ED 
City:
Swindon, Wiltshire 
Opened:
1896 
Capacity:
15728 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
- 2017 The County Ground 
The Energy Check County Ground

Squad

Goalkeepers
R. Charles-Cook 24 years old 22 0
W. Henry 19 years old 0 0
S. Moore 23 years old 10 0
Defenders
D. Conroy 22 years old 7 0
C. Hussey 29 years old 18 1
K. Knoyle 21 years old 18 0
O. Lancashire 29 years old 35 1
R. McGivern 28 years old 6 0
M. Preston 23 years old 21 2
B. Purkiss 34 years old 41 0
C. Robertson 31 years old 18 1
J. Romanski 18 years old 2 0
Midfielders
O. Banks 25 years old 17 3
J. Dunne 28 years old 39 0
J. Edwards 18 years old 1 0
E. Iandolo 20 years old 12 1
A. Linganzi 28 years old 25 2
D. McDermott 28 years old 17 1
R. Menayese 20 years old 14 1
P. Mullin 23 years old 40 6
M. Taylor 36 years old 1 0
S. Twine 18 years old 4 0
Attackers
K. Anderson 23 years old 37 5
T. Elšnik 20 years old 22 3
L. Norris 24 years old 35 13
M. Richards 35 years old 20 11
K. Woolery 23 years old 37 4
J. Young 18 years old 0 0
Coach
P. Brown 58 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.