Info

Official website

Founded
1903
Address
Valley Parade
BD8 7DZ
Bradford, West Yorkshire
Country
England
Phone
+44 (870) 822 0000
Fax
+44 (1274) 773 356
E-mail
bradfordcityfc@compuserve.com

Northern Commercials Stadium

Address:
Valley Parade 
Zip code:
BD8 7DZ 
City:
Bradford, West Yorkshire 
Opened:
1886 
Architect:
Archibald Leitch (1905) 
Capacity:
25136 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1886 - 1995 Valley Parade Stadium, 1995 - 1999 Pulse Stadium, 1999 - 2005 Valley Parade Stadium 2005 - 2007 The Bradford and Bingley Stadium, 2007 Intersonic Stadium  
Facts:
renovated 1905, 1990, 2000 
Northern Commercials Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
C. Doyle 32 years old 35 0
L. Raeder 24 years old 1 0
R. Sattelmaier 30 years old 11 0
G. Sykes-Kenworthy 18 years old 0 0
Defenders
A. Chicksen 26 years old 18 0
T. Dieng 26 years old 26 2
J. Hefele 17 years old 0 0
M. Kilgallon 34 years old 42 4
O. Kirkpatrick 17 years old 0 0
A. Laird 19 years old 0 0
R. McGowan 28 years old 3 0
A. McMahon 32 years old 38 1
R. Staunton 16 years old 1 0
S. Warnock 36 years old 13 0
Midfielders
D. Devine 20 years old 3 0
C. Gunner 19 years old 0 0
C. Guy 21 years old 17 0
C. Hawkes 2 0
N. Knight-Percival 31 years old 41 4
N. Law 30 years old 38 0
M. Lund 27 years old 10 2
J. Maltby 18 years old 0 0
O. Patrick 22 years old 19 2
C. Peters 19 years old 0 0
D. Pybus 20 years old 0 0
J. Reeves 24 years old 25 0
R. Vincelot 32 years old 38 4
Attackers
K. Brünker 23 years old 9 0
J. Gibson 20 years old 5 1
A. Gilliead 22 years old 42 1
J. Grodowski 20 years old 1 0
A. Jones 23 years old 7 0
S. McCartan 24 years old 24 4
D. Poleon 24 years old 32 6
R. Powell 18 years old 0 0
T. Robinson 20 years old 21 3
P. Taylor 30 years old 27 6
R. Webb-Foster 20 years old 0 0
C. Wyke 25 years old 40 15

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.