Info

Official website

Founded
1888
Address
Bescot Crescent, Bescot
WS1 4SA
Walsall, West Midlands
Country
England
Phone
+44 (870) 442 0442
Fax
+44 (1922) 613 202
E-mail
info@walsallfc.co.uk

The Banks's Stadium

Address:
Bescot Crescent, Bescot 
Zip code:
WS1 4SA 
City:
Walsall, West Midlands 
Opened:
1990 
Capacity:
11300 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Bescot Stadium 
The Banks's Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
B. Ganley 18 years old 0 0
M. Gillespie 26 years old 23 0
L. Roberts 23 years old 24 0
Defenders
C. Cockerill-Mollett 19 years old 1 0
N. Devlin 24 years old 33 0
J. Edwards 27 years old 30 7
J. Fitzwater 20 years old 15 3
J. Guthrie 25 years old 46 1
L. Leahy 25 years old 46 2
K. Roberts 20 years old 21 0
S. Tonks 19 years old 0 0
Midfielders
K. Bielik 20 years old 0 0
M. Butterfield 20 years old 0 0
M. Candlin 17 years old 3 0
A. Chambers 37 years old 43 0
F. Cuvelier 25 years old 23 0
G. Dobson 20 years old 21 1
R. Flanagan 23 years old 9 0
T. Hayles-Docherty 19 years old 0 0
L. Kinsella 22 years old 19 0
Maziar Kouhyar 20 years old 15 1
S. Mason 18 years old 0 0
K. Morris 23 years old 42 3
D. O'Sullivan 18 years old 0 0
R. Oliver 21 years old 0 0
E. Oztumer 26 years old 45 15
W. Shorrock 19 years old 1 0
Attackers
A. Bakayoko 22 years old 41 5
J. Cairns 18 years old 0 0
J. Ngoy 20 years old 13 3
C. Peters 19 years old 0 0
J. Shaibu 20 years old 14 0
Coach
D. Keates 39 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.