Info

Official website

Founded
1884
Address
Pride Park, Royal Way
DE24 8XL
Derby
Country
England
Phone
+44 (871) 472 1884
Fax
+44 (1332) 667 540
E-mail
derby.county@dcfc.co.uk

Pride Park Stadium

Address:
Pride Park, Royal Way 
Zip code:
DE24 8XL 
City:
Derby 
Phone:
+44 (1332) 667 532 
E-mail:
yourevent@dcfc.co.uk
Website:
http://www.prideparkstadium.com 
Opened:
1997 
Architect:
Miller Partnership 
Capacity:
33597 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1997 - 2013 Pride Park Stadium 
Pride Park Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
S. Carson 32 years old 48 0
J. Mitchell 23 years old 0 0
K. Roos 25 years old 0 0
Defenders
C. Baird 36 years old 22 0
J. Bogle 17 years old 0 0
C. Davies 33 years old 48 1
C. Forsyth 29 years old 33 0
J. Hanson 22 years old 7 0
R. Keogh 31 years old 44 1
M. Olsson 30 years old 15 0
A. Pearce 29 years old 7 1
A. Wisdom 25 years old 32 0
Midfielders
I. Anya 30 years old 9 0
M. Bird 17 years old 0 0
T. Huddlestone 31 years old 46 2
B. Johnson 31 years old 35 4
T. Lawrence 24 years old 41 6
J. Ledley 31 years old 26 1
K. Palmer 21 years old 16 2
G. Thorne 25 years old 20 0
Attackers
C. Jerome 31 years old 20 6
D. Nugent 33 years old 39 9
L. Thomas 19 years old 2 0
M. Vydra 26 years old 42 21
A. Weimann 26 years old 42 5
S. Winnall 27 years old 17 6

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.