Info

Official website

Founded
1989
Address
Manta
Country
Ecuador

Estadio Jocay

Address:
Avenida 113 
City:
Manta 
Opened:
1962 
Architect:
Ricardo Mórtola 
Capacity:
17834 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Estadio Modelo de Manta 
Facts:
renovated 2002 - 2003 
Estadio Jocay

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Corozo 30 years old 3 0
D. Mideros 24 years old 0 0
P. Ortíz 28 years old 12 0
R. Perea 28 years old 0 0
Defenders
R. Cabrera 29 years old 8 0
H. Cangá 30 years old 6 0
L. Cangá 22 years old 8 0
C. Delgado 21 years old 0 0
H. Flores 19 years old 0 0
G. Nazareno 30 years old 12 2
C. Romero 24 years old 7 0
Midfielders
F. Arismendi 27 years old 9 3
A. Bolaños 33 years old 4 0
J. Cedeño 18 years old 0 0
L. Chicaiza 26 years old 13 6
J. García 21 years old 1 0
A. Godoy 25 years old 10 1
I. González 31 years old 2 0
S. Gutiérrez 25 years old 3 0
Á. Ledesma 24 years old 2 0
L. Luna 30 years old 12 0
R. Luzárraga 27 years old 4 0
C. Macías 20 years old 0 0
G. Méndez 21 years old 0 0
F. Mera 25 years old 10 0
B. Oña 24 years old 9 0
P. Perlaza 27 years old 13 1
B. Piñatares 27 years old 12 1
A. Pinillo 22 years old 0 0
C. Tejena 21 years old 0 0
J. Valle 21 years old 0 0
Attackers
M. Álvarez 29 years old 0 0
L. Congo 29 years old 6 1
J. Cortéz 23 years old 0 0
C. Garcés 28 years old 12 7
R. Ordóñez 33 years old 4 0
H. Patta 31 years old 14 0
Coach
F. Bustos 49 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.