Info

Official website

Founded
1932
Address
Robin Park
WN5 0UZ
Wigan
Country
England
Phone
+44 (1942) 774 000
Fax
+44 (1942) 770 477
E-mail
info@wiganlatics.co.uk

The DW Stadium

Address:
Robin Park, Loire Drive 
Zip code:
WN5 0UZ 
City:
Wigan 
Phone:
+44 (194) 277 4000 
E-mail:
info@jjbstadium.co.uk
Website:
http://www.jjbstadium.co.uk 
Opened:
1999 
Architect:
Shepherd Gilmour, Alfred McAlpine 
Capacity:
25138 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1999 - 2009 JJB Stadium 
Facts:
nickname: The JJB 
The DW Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
J. Jones 29 years old 15 0
D. Lavercombe 21 years old 0 0
J. Perrin 18 years old 0 0
T. Roberts 19 years old 0 0
C. Walton 22 years old 25 0
Defenders
A. Bruce 33 years old 6 1
D. Burn 25 years old 43 5
D. Daniels 24 years old 1 0
C. Dunkley 26 years old 41 7
C. Elder 23 years old 25 0
T. Golden 18 years old 0 0
T. Hilton 18 years old 0 0
R. James 24 years old 22 0
A. Long 17 years old 0 0
Victor Maffeo 17 years old 0 0
W. McGuffie 17 years old 0 0
C. Morgan 32 years old 0 0
Midfielders
J. Berry-McNally 17 years old 0 0
N. Byrne 25 years old 42 0
M. Culshaw 16 years old 0 0
J. Downey 18 years old 0 0
J. Flores 22 years old 0 0
J. Fulton 24 years old 5 1
M. Jacobs 26 years old 42 11
S. MacDonald 29 years old 0 0
C. Merrie 19 years old 0 0
Sam Morsy 26 years old 39 2
D. Perkins 35 years old 12 1
A. Plant 18 years old 0 0
N. Powell 24 years old 37 15
M. Power 24 years old 38 5
G. Roberts 34 years old 25 1
J. Walker 24 years old 7 0
J. Weir 16 years old 0 0
Attackers
D. Baningime 17 years old 0 0
R. Colclough 23 years old 25 4
D. Cole 22 years old 5 0
W. Grigg 26 years old 41 18
N. Hunt 35 years old 7 0
M. Malumo 18 years old 0 0
G. Massey 25 years old 41 6
J. Vaughan 29 years old 18 3
Coach
P. Cook 51 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.