Info

Official website

Founded
1884
Address
Filbert Way
LE2 7FL
Leicester
Country
England
Phone
+44 (870) 040 6000
Fax
+44 (116) 247 0585
E-mail
sales@lcfc.co.uk

King Power Stadium

Address:
Filbert Way 
Zip code:
LE2 7FL 
City:
Leicester, Leicestershire 
Phone:
+44 (844) 815 7000 
Website:
http://www.thewalkersstadium.co.uk 
Opened:
2002 
Capacity:
32262 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2002 - 2011 The Walkers Stadium 
King Power Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
B. Hamer 30 years old 0 0
E. Jakupovic 33 years old 0 0
K. Schmeichel 31 years old 24 0
Defenders
Y. Benalouane 30 years old 0 0
B. Chilwell 21 years old 14 0
A. Dragović 26 years old 4 0
C. Fuchs 31 years old 17 0
R. Huth 33 years old 0 0
J. Knight 20 years old 0 0
H. Maguire 24 years old 24 2
W. Morgan 33 years old 22 0
D. Simpson 31 years old 19 0
Midfielders
M. Albrighton 28 years old 24 2
D. Amartey 23 years old 6 0
H. Barnes 20 years old 0 0
H. Choudhury 20 years old 1 0
D. Gray 21 years old 22 3
Iborra 30 years old 14 1
M. James 26 years old 8 0
A. King 29 years old 11 1
R. Mahrez 26 years old 24 7
W. Ndidi 21 years old 24 0
Adrien Silva 28 years old 1 0
G. Thomas 20 years old 0 0
Attackers
F. Diabaté 22 years old 0 0
K. Iheanacho 21 years old 9 0
A. Musa 25 years old 0 0
S. Okazaki 31 years old 21 6
I. Slimani 29 years old 12 1
L. Ulloa 31 years old 4 0
J. Vardy 31 years old 23 9
Coach
C. Puel 56 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.