Info

Official website

Founded
1919
Address
Elland Road
LS11 0ES
Leeds, West Yorkshire
Country
England
Phone
+44 (871) 334 1919
Fax
+44 (113) 367 6050
E-mail
reception@leedsunited.com

Elland Road

Address:
Elland Road 
Zip code:
LS11 0ES 
City:
Leeds, West Yorkshire 
Opened:
1897 
Capacity:
40204 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Old Peacock Ground 
Facts:
renovated 1920, 1953, 1971, 1994, 2006 
Elland Road

Squad

Goalkeepers
A. Lonergan 34 years old 5 0
B. Peacock-Farrell 21 years old 0 0
F. Wiedwald 27 years old 11 0
Defenders
L. Ayling 26 years old 16 0
G. Berardi 29 years old 8 0
C. Borthwick-Jackson 20 years old 1 0
L. Cooper 26 years old 12 0
P. Jansson 26 years old 13 0
P. McKay 21 years old 0 0
P. O'Connor 20 years old 0 0
M. Pennington 23 years old 6 0
Midfielders
V. Anita 28 years old 10 0
S. Dallas 26 years old 12 2
Madger Antonio 20 years old 0 0
Pablo Hernández 32 years old 15 1
M. Klich 27 years old 3 0
E. O'Kane 27 years old 15 0
K. Phillips 21 years old 15 5
K. Roofe 24 years old 13 3
Samuel Sáiz 26 years old 14 4
C. Shaughnessy 21 years old 4 0
R. Vieira Nan 19 years old 7 0
Attackers
E. Alioski 25 years old 14 2
P. Cibicki 23 years old 0 0
C. Ekuban 23 years old 1 0
J. Grot 19 years old 10 0
P. Lasogga 25 years old 10 5
H. Sacko 23 years old 5 0
E. Stokes 21 years old 0 0
Coach
Thomas Christiansen 44 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.