Info

Official website

Founded
1880
Address
Rowsley Street
M11 3FF
Manchester
Country
England
Phone
+44 (870) 062 1894
Fax
+44 (161) 438 7999
E-mail
mcfc@mcfc.co.uk

Etihad Stadium

Address:
Rowsley Street 
Zip code:
M11 3FF 
City:
Manchester 
Phone:
+44 (870) 062 4141 
Website:
http://www.cityofmanchesterstadium.co.uk 
Opened:
2002 
Architect:
Arup Associates 
Capacity:
55097 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
2003 - 2011 City of Manchester Stadium 
Facts:
nickname: COMS, Eastlands 
Etihad Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
C. Bravo 34 years old 1 0
D. Grimshaw 20 years old 0 0
Ederson Moraes 24 years old 27 0
Defenders
T. Adarabioyo 20 years old 0 0
Danilo 26 years old 15 2
D. Duhaney 19 years old 0 0
V. Kompany 31 years old 10 0
A. Laporte 23 years old 2 0
B. Mendy 23 years old 4 0
N. Otamendi 30 years old 26 4
J. Stones 23 years old 16 0
K. Walker 27 years old 25 0
Midfielders
Brahim Diaz 18 years old 3 0
K. De Bruyne 26 years old 27 7
T. Dele-Bashiru 18 years old 0 0
F. Delph 28 years old 16 1
P. Foden 17 years old 2 0
İ. Gündoğan 27 years old 19 2
David Silva 32 years old 21 5
Bernardo Silva 23 years old 25 2
Fernandinho 32 years old 27 3
L. Sané 22 years old 22 7
R. Sterling 23 years old 25 15
Y. Touré 34 years old 5 0
O. Zinchenko 21 years old 4 0
Attackers
S. Agüero 29 years old 22 21
Gabriel Jesus 20 years old 18 8
L. Nmecha 19 years old 0 0
Coach
Guardiola 47 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.