Info

Official website

Founded
1878
Address
Goodison Road
L4 4EL
Liverpool
Country
England
Phone
+44 (871) 663 1878
Fax
+44 (151) 286 9112
E-mail
everton@evertonfc.com

Goodison Park

Address:
Goodison Road 
Zip code:
L4 4EL 
City:
Liverpool 
Phone:
+44 (151) 263 2361 
E-mail:
everton@evertonfc.com
Website:
http://www.evertonfc.com/goodison-park-directions.html 
Opened:
1892 
Architect:
Kelly Brothers 
Capacity:
40569 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1892 Mere Green 
Facts:
nickname: The Grand Old Lady 
Goodison Park

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Hewelt 21 years old 0 0
J. Pickford 24 years old 34 0
Joel Robles 27 years old 0 0
M. Stekelenburg 35 years old 0 0
Defenders
L. Baines 33 years old 18 2
S. Coleman 29 years old 8 0
S. Duke-McKenna 17 years old 0 0
M. Feeney 19 years old 0 0
Ramiro Funes Mori 27 years old 1 0
L. Garbutt 24 years old 0 0
M. Holgate 21 years old 15 0
P. Jagielka 35 years old 21 0
M. Keane 25 years old 26 0
J. Kenny 21 years old 19 0
E. Mangala 27 years old 2 0
R. Martina 28 years old 21 0
A. Williams 33 years old 24 1
Midfielders
B. Baningime 19 years old 8 0
M. Collins 17 years old 0 0
T. Davies 19 years old 29 1
A. Denny 18 years old 0 0
A. Gordon 17 years old 0 0
I. Gueye 28 years old 29 1
F. Hornby 18 years old 0 0
D. Klaassen 25 years old 5 0
S. Lavery 19 years old 0 0
J. McCarthy 27 years old 4 0
M. Schneiderlin 28 years old 26 0
G. Sigurðsson 28 years old 27 4
N. Vlašić 20 years old 10 0
Attackers
Y. Bolasie 28 years old 13 1
N. Broadhead 20 years old 0 0
D. Calvert-Lewin 21 years old 31 4
O. Niasse 28 years old 18 7
W. Rooney 32 years old 29 10
C. Tosun 26 years old 10 4
T. Walcott 29 years old 11 2
Coach
S. Allardyce 63 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.