Info

Official website

Founded
1876
Address
Dockside Road
TS3 6RS
Middlesbrough
Country
England
Phone
+44 (844) 499 6789
Fax
+44 (1642) 757 690
E-mail
enquiries@mfc.co.uk

Riverside Stadium

Address:
Dockside Road 
Zip code:
TS3 6RS 
City:
Middlesbrough 
Phone:
+44 (844) 499 1234 
E-mail:
enquiries@mfc.co.uk
Opened:
1995 
Architect:
Miller Partnership 
Capacity:
34988 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Cellnet Riverside Stadium 
Riverside Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Konstantopoulos 39 years old 0 0
Tomás 29 years old 0 0
A. Pears 19 years old 0 0
D. Randolph 30 years old 32 0
Defenders
M. Cranie 31 years old 1 0
G. Friend 30 years old 19 1
B. Gibson 25 years old 32 1
Fábio 27 years old 18 1
Daniel Ayala 27 years old 19 3
R. Shotton 29 years old 11 1
Midfielders
L. Baker 22 years old 10 1
M. Bešić 25 years old 1 0
A. Clayton 29 years old 18 0
S. Downing 33 years old 26 1
D. Fry 20 years old 11 0
J. Harrison 21 years old 1 0
J. Howson 29 years old 29 2
M. Johnson 27 years old 17 1
G. Leadbitter 32 years old 23 2
Adama Traoré 22 years old 20 3
Attackers
B. Assombalonga 25 years old 32 12
P. Bamford 24 years old 26 1
R. Gestede 29 years old 18 1
Coach
T. Pulis 60 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.