Info

Official website

Founded
1874
Address
Burnden Way
BL6 6JW
Bolton
Country
England
Phone
+44 (844) 871 2932
Fax
+44 (1204) 673 773
E-mail
reception@bwfc.co.uk

Macron Stadium

Address:
Burnden Way 
Zip code:
BL6 6JW 
City:
Bolton 
Phone:
+44 (120) 467 3673 
E-mail:
reception@bwfc.co.uk
Website:
http://www.reebok-stadium.co.uk 
Opened:
1997 
Architect:
Lobb Sports 
Capacity:
28723 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1997 - 2014 Reebok Stadium 
Macron Stadium

Squad

Goalkeepers
B. Alnwick 30 years old 10 0
M. Howard 31 years old 7 0
J. Turner 18 years old 0 0
Defenders
M. Beevers 27 years old 17 0
R. Burke 21 years old 9 0
S. Darby 29 years old 2 0
D. Dervite 29 years old 5 0
M. Little 29 years old 12 0
Derik Osede 24 years old 2 0
A. Robinson 20 years old 9 0
A. Taylor 31 years old 10 0
D. Wheater 30 years old 13 0
Midfielders
Sammy Ameobi 25 years old 8 3
W. Buckley 27 years old 6 0
J. Cullen 21 years old 10 0
J. Earing 18 years old 0 0
K. Henry 34 years old 8 1
J. Karacan 28 years old 10 0
J. King 21 years old 1 0
Filipe Morais 31 years old 13 1
C. Noone 30 years old 8 0
A. Perry 19 years old 0 0
D. Pratley 32 years old 13 1
C. Taylor 30 years old 0 0
J. Vela 23 years old 7 0
R. White 0 0
Attackers
A. Armstrong 20 years old 15 1
C. Hall 19 years old 0 0
A. Le Fondre 30 years old 13 1
G. Madine 27 years old 17 4
A. Wilbraham 38 years old 7 0
Coach
J. Phillips 51 years old
P. Parkinson 49 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.