Info

Official website

Founded
1874
Address
Trinity Road
B6 6HE
Birmingham
Country
England
Phone
+44 (121) 327 2299
Fax
+44 (121) 322 2107
E-mail
postmaster@astonvilla-fc.co.uk

Villa Park

Address:
Trinity Road 
Zip code:
B6 6HE 
City:
Birmingham 
Phone:
+44 (871) 423 8100 
Opened:
1897 
Architect:
Frederick Rinder 
Capacity:
42788 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1897 - ? Aston Lower Grounds 
Facts:
Reputedly the Architect was Archibald Leitch 
Villa Park

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Bunn 33 years old 0 0
S. Johnstone 24 years old 32 0
J. Steer 25 years old 0 0
Defenders
J. Bedeau 18 years old 0 0
J. Bree 20 years old 3 0
J. Chester 29 years old 32 1
M. Clark 18 years old 0 0
A. Hutton 33 years old 24 0
M. Richards 29 years old 0 0
C. Samba 33 years old 10 1
N. Taylor 29 years old 20 0
J. Terry 37 years old 22 1
A. Tuanzebe 20 years old 2 0
Midfielders
K. Abdo 21 years old 0 0
A. Adomah 30 years old 27 13
B. Bjarnason 29 years old 15 1
O. Borg 20 years old 0 0
J. Cox 19 years old 0 0
K. Davis 20 years old 24 2
J. Doyle-Hayes 19 years old 0 0
Ahmed El Mohamady 30 years old 30 0
J. Grealish 22 years old 15 1
A. Green 19 years old 5 1
C. Hourihane 27 years old 29 8
M. Jedinak 33 years old 15 1
H. Lansbury 27 years old 6 1
J. Lyden 22 years old 0 0
R. Snodgrass 30 years old 27 6
G. Whelan 34 years old 26 0
Attackers
L. Grabban 30 years old 2 0
R. Hepburn-Murphy 19 years old 2 0
S. Hogan 25 years old 25 5
G. Agbonlahor 31 years old 6 1
J. Kodjia 28 years old 8 1
C. O'Hare 19 years old 4 0
J. Onomah 20 years old 26 4
C. Taylor 20 years old 0 0
Coach
S. Bruce 57 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.