Info

Official website

Founded
1892
Address
St. James' Park
NE1 4ST
Newcastle upon Tyne
Country
England
Phone
+44 (844) 372 1892
Fax
+44 (191) 201 8600
E-mail
admin@nufc.co.uk

St. James' Park

Address:
St. James' Street 
Zip code:
NE1 4ST 
City:
Newcastle upon Tyne 
Phone:
+44 (191) 261 1571 
Website:
http://www.nufc.premiumtv.co.uk/page/Stadium/0,,10278,00.html 
Opened:
1892 
Capacity:
52389 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1892 - 2011 St. James' Park, 2012 Sports Direct Arena 
Facts:
renovated 1998 - 2000 
St. James' Park

Squad

Goalkeepers
K. Darlow 27 years old 4 0
R. Elliot 31 years old 14 0
F. Woodman 20 years old 0 0
Defenders
C. Clark 28 years old 13 2
P. Dummett 26 years old 1 0
Jesús Gámez 32 years old 2 0
M. Haïdara 25 years old 0 0
J. Lascelles 24 years old 13 2
F. Lejeune 26 years old 12 0
Javi Manquillo 23 years old 15 0
C. Mbemba 23 years old 7 0
J. Sterry 22 years old 0 0
D. Yedlin 24 years old 14 0
Midfielders
R. Aarons 22 years old 3 0
C. Atsu 25 years old 14 1
D. Barlaser 20 years old 0 0
J. Colback 28 years old 0 0
M. Diamé 30 years old 12 0
I. Hayden 22 years old 16 1
Mikel Merino 21 years old 15 1
Jacob Murphy 22 years old 12 0
M. Ritchie 28 years old 18 0
H. Saivet 27 years old 0 0
J. Shelvey 25 years old 13 0
Attackers
D. Gayle 27 years old 15 3
A. Mitrović 23 years old 6 1
Ayoze Pérez 24 years old 17 1
Joselu 27 years old 16 3
Coach
Rafael Benítez 57 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.