Info

Official website

Founded
1925
Address
Ciudadela Bellavista
Guayaquil
Country
Ecuador
Phone
+593 (4) 269 3082
Fax
+593 (4) 220 2185

Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo

Address:
Avenida Barcelona Sporting Club, Tarqui 
City:
Guayaquil 
Opened:
1987 
Architect:
Miguel Angel Valarezo Tumbaco, Ricardo Mórtola 
Capacity:
57267 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1987 - 1993 Estadio Monumental de Barcelona Sporting Club 
Facts:
renovated 1993, 1994; nickname: Monumental Banco Pichincha, El Coloso del Salado 
Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Banguera 32 years old 9 0
J. Cevallos 20 years old 0 0
V. Mendoza 23 years old 1 0
Defenders
D. Aimar 23 years old 9 1
X. Arreaga 23 years old 2 0
K. Becerra 22 years old 0 0
L. Caicedo 25 years old 9 0
B. Castillo 19 years old 5 0
J. Montezuma 20 years old 0 0
R. Oyola 27 years old 0 0
M. Pineida 25 years old 10 0
P. Velasco 24 years old 4 0
Midfielders
M. Arroyo 31 years old 6 1
V. Ayala 30 years old 4 0
J. Ayoví 19 years old 0 0
J. Betancourt 23 years old 5 0
B. Caicedo 25 years old 1 0
J. Caicedo 19 years old 0 0
E. Castillo 23 years old 10 1
S. Castillo 35 years old 0 0
D. Díaz 31 years old 10 2
W. Erreyes 20 years old 0 0
Gabriel Marques 30 years old 7 0
O. Minda 34 years old 6 0
J. Montaño 19 years old 0 0
M. Oyola 35 years old 8 0
P. Pimentel 21 years old 0 0
A. Quiñonez 21 years old 0 0
F. Torres 21 years old 0 0
Y. Zamora 28 years old 1 1
I. Zúñiga 20 years old 0 0
Attackers
M. Caicedo 26 years old 10 3
J. Dinenno 23 years old 10 8
E. Esterilla 25 years old 7 2
A. Nahuelpán 30 years old 6 2
A. Porozo 25 years old 0 0
T. Valencia 27 years old 0 0
Coach
G. Almada 48 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.