Info

Official website

Founded
1964
Address
Yasuní e Isla San Cristóbal, Ciudadela Jipijapa
Quito
Country
Ecuador
Phone
+593 (2) 245 6586
Fax
+593 (2) 244 3387
E-mail
elnacional@uio.satnet.net

Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa

Address:
Avenida 6 de Diciembre y Avenida Naciones Unidas 
City:
Quito 
Opened:
1951 
Capacity:
40958 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
Estadio Olímpico Municipal El Batán 
Facts:
renovated 1973, 1977 
Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa

Squad

Goalkeepers
D. Cabezas 22 years old 0 0
J. Cárdenas 23 years old 1 0
L. Chalá 20 years old 0 0
J. Padilla 25 years old 8 0
Defenders
E. Fuertes 26 years old 8 0
Á. Gracia 28 years old 6 0
J. Quiñónez 28 years old 5 0
Midfielders
K. Arias 20 years old 1 0
C. Batalla 21 years old 4 0
J. Carabalí 23 years old 3 0
M. Chalá 24 years old 1 0
C. Cordero 30 years old 7 0
R. Garcés 24 years old 8 0
P. Larrea 31 years old 3 0
R. Medina 23 years old 2 0
M. Montaño 25 years old 7 0
A. Muñoz 20 years old 4 1
V. Narváez 20 years old 0 0
J. Ordoñez 22 years old 4 0
W. Ortiz 21 years old 0 0
J. Peña 20 years old 1 0
K. Peralta 20 years old 0 0
D. Samaniego 31 years old 4 0
L. Segovia 20 years old 8 0
B. Tana 20 years old 0 0
J. Uchuari 24 years old 9 1
A. Villalva 25 years old 8 0
Attackers
D. Angulo 31 years old 7 2
Manu Balda 26 years old 8 1
D. Carabalí 19 years old 0 0
V. Corozo 23 years old 1 0
J. Monaga 20 years old 1 0
M. Parrales 22 years old 7 4
Coach
E. Favaro 55 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.