Info

Official website

Founded
1970
Address
475 Siripinyo Building, 1405 Sri Ayudthaya Road, Phaya Thai
10400
Bangkok
Country
Thailand
Phone
+66 (2) 642 7720
Fax
+66 (2) 642 7721
E-mail
buriram_united@hotmail.com

Chang Arena

Address:
Nai Mueang 
Zip code:
31000 
City:
Buriram 
Opened:
2011 
Capacity:
33325 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
- 2017 New I-Mobile Stadium 
Description:
for AFC competitions named Thunder Castle Stadium 
Chang Arena

Squad

Goalkeepers
N. Lakhonphon 17 years old 0 0
K. Sangsamanan 21 years old 0 0
Y. Teangdar 26 years old 0 0
S. Tedsungnoen 34 years old 16 0
Defenders
P. Boonyong 28 years old 13 0
K. Daokrajai 17 years old 0 0
P. Hemviboon 27 years old 15 1
K. Ornchaiphum 18 years old 0 0
S. Sompim 21 years old 0 0
C. Thanklang 26 years old 0 0
E. Thonghkit 34 years old 2 0
A. Túñez 31 years old 12 2
N. Weerawatnodom 23 years old 8 0
K. Wiriyaudomsiri 30 years old 15 1
Midfielders
A. Amornlendsak 20 years old 10 0
S. Haiprakon 23 years old 13 0
J. Kaewprom 29 years old 15 1
Y. Lertlam 19 years old 0 0
P. Nisangram 19 years old 0 0
S. Nutnum 35 years old 12 0
M. Sarakham 19 years old 0 0
Attackers
Edgar Silva 31 years old 15 5
Diogo 30 years old 15 14
S. Jaided 19 years old 13 0
R. Maikami 20 years old 10 1
J. Patiño 30 years old 0 0
S. Sarachart 19 years old 15 1
Yoo Jun-Su 30 years old 16 3
Coach
B. Bandović 48 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.