Info

Official website

Founded
1885
Address
Hadsundvej 184
9000
Aalborg
Country
Denmark
Phone
+45 9635 5900
Fax
+45 9635 5910
E-mail
aab@aab-as.dk

Aalborg Portland Park

Address:
Harald Jensens Vej 9 
Zip code:
9000 
City:
Aalborg 
Opened:
1960 
Architect:
Friis & Moltke A/S 
Capacity:
13797 
Surface:
grass 
Previous names:
1960 - 2007 Aalborg Stadion, 2007 - 2012 Energi Nord Arena 2015 - Aalborg Portland Park  
Facts:
renovated 2002 (major modernization) 
Aalborg Portland Park

Squad

Goalkeepers
M. Lansing 23 years old 0 0
J. Rinne 24 years old 12 0
T. Williams 33 years old 0 0
Defenders
J. Ahlmann 26 years old 16 1
J. Blåbjerg 22 years old 18 3
B. Bytyqi 20 years old 0 0
P. Kristensen 30 years old 4 0
N. Lyngö 19 years old 0 0
K. Pallesen 27 years old 16 0
K. Pedersen 24 years old 16 0
J. Okore 25 years old 15 0
Midfielders
O. Abildgaard 21 years old 7 0
F. Børsting 22 years old 17 2
M. Christensen 20 years old 8 1
Yann 22 years old 4 0
R. Kakeeto 22 years old 8 0
F. Lesniak 21 years old 18 1
M. Meilinger 26 years old 2 0
K. Risgård 34 years old 14 1
R. Pedersen 20 years old 13 1
R. Würtz 34 years old 12 0
Attackers
M. Andersen 21 years old 0 0
É. Flores 23 years old 17 1
J. Pohl 21 years old 19 5
M. Ramkilde 19 years old 0 0
P. Šafranko 23 years old 13 1
J. Sylvestr 28 years old 10 0
Coach
M. Wieghorst 46 years old

Top ▲

Feedback:

All times are adjusted to your mobile phone's timezone.